Dubbing Wikia
Advertisement

Toshiyuki Morikawa (森川 智之 Morikawa Toshiyuki, born January 26, 1967 in Shinagawa, Tokyo) is a Japanese voice actor and singer who is the head of Axlone, a voice acting company he founded in April 2011.

He is best known as the voice of Naraku in InuYasha, Ishiin Kurosaki and Kaname Tosen in Bleach, Yohei Mito and Kyota Nobunaga in Slam Dunk, Yoshikage Kira in JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond is Unbreakable and Minato Namikaze in Naruto Shippūden.

Dub Actors

Actor No. of Roles Country
Paul Dobson 6 Canada
Matthew Mercer 5 United States
Richard Epcar 3 United States
Vic Mignogna 3 United States
J. Michael Tatum 3 United States
Greg Abbey 2 United States
Christopher Ayres 2 United States
John DeMita 2 United States
Jason Douglas 2 United States
Crispin Freeman 2 United States
Wayne Grayson 2 United States
Todd Haberkorn 2 United States
David Harbold 2 United States
Brad Hawkins 2 United States
Taliesin Jaffe 2 United States
George Manley 2 United States
George Newbern 2 United States
Ward Perry 2 Canada
Scott Porter 2 United States
Sean Schemmel 2 United States
Patrick Seitz 2 United States
Keith Silverstein 2 United States
Kim Strauss 2 United States
Todd Waite 2 United States
Dave Wittenberg 2 United States
Chris Jai Alex 1 United States
Julian Bailey 1 Canada
Lance Bass 1 United States
Eric Bauza 1 United States
Bob Bergen 1 United States
Christopher Bevins 1 United States
Maddie Blaustein 1 United States
Steve Blum 1 United States
Steve Bulen 1 United States
Tyler Carson 1 United States
Dameon Clarke 1 United States
Christopher Collet 1 United States
Greg Dale 1 Japan
Trevor Devall 1 Canada
D.C. Douglas 1 United States
Travis Ferris 1 Canada
David Fraser 1 Canada
Dan Green 1 United States
Gray G. Haddock 1 United States
Jason Harris-Katz 1 United States
David Hayter 1 United States
Tyler Hoechlin 1 United States
Chuck Huber 1 United States
Andrew Jackson 1 Canada
Jason Jetson 1 United States
Sean Kenin 1 United States
R. Martin Klein 1 United States
Phil LaMarr 1 United States
Reuben Langdon 1 United States
Lex Lang 1 United States
John Rafter Lee 1 United States
Kerrigan Mahan 1 United States
Ed Marcus 1 France
Robert McCollum 1 United States
Michael McConnohie 1 United States
Scott Menville 1 United States
Bill Millsap 1 United States
Joseph Murray 1 Singapore
Tony Oliver 1 United States
Don Oriolo 1 United States
Brian Palermo 1 United States
Chris Jai Alex 1 United States
Chris Patton 1 United States
Jamieson Price 1 United States
Derek Stephen Prince 1 United States
Ethan Rains 1 United States
David Rasner 1 United States
Anthony Robert 1 United States
Tony Sampson 1 Canada
Jason Spisak 1 United States
David Stokey 1 United States
Josh Synard 1 United States
James Arnold Taylor 1 United States
Veronica Taylor 1 United States
David A. Thomas 1 United States
Kirk Thornton 1 United States
Eric Vale 1 United States
David Vincent 1 United States
Philip Weber 1 United States
Kent Williams 1 United States
Travis Willingham 1 United States
Wally Wingert 1 United States
Tom Wyner 1 United States
Mike Yager 1 United States

Filmography

Year Character Title Dub Voice Dub Country
1990-1991 Bartolomeo Columbus Christopher Columbus ¿? Canada
Young Christopher Columbus Julian Bailey
1992-1993 Tekkaman Blade /
Takaya Aiba
Tekkaman Blade David A. Thomas United States
Bob Bergen
(TV Version)
1992-1995 Roto Yu Yu Hakusho Sean Schemmel United States
Shishi Wakamaru Christopher Bevins
1993 Lieutenant Casshan: Robot Hunter Kerrigan Mahan United States
1993 Kogu Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound Ed Marcus France
Ethan Rains United States
1993 Hiroshi Ozora Moldiver David Hayter United States
1993-1994 Ryoichi Kudo (ep. 2) My My Mai Jason Harris-Katz United States
1993-1994 Jinpachi Ogura Please Save My Earth Tony Sampson United States
1993-1996 Yohei Mito Slam Dunk Travis Ferris Canada
1994-1995 Brian Grant Marmalade Boy Anthony Robert United States
1994-1995 Yuu Kazama (ep. 115) Sailor Moon S David Fraser Canada
Patrick Seitz United States
1994-1995 D-Boy Tekkaman Blade II John DeMita United States
1995-1996 Abdul Mobile Suit Gundam Wing Ward Perry Canada
Lieutenant Nichol Paul Dobson
1995-1996 Makoto Sawatari Saint Tail Jason Spisak United States
1996 Daidoji Akira Battle Team Lakers EX Jason Jetson United States
1996-1997 Genichiro Tsukiomi Martian Successor Nadesico Jason Douglas United States
1996 Keith (ep. 16) Slayers NEXT Greg Abbey United States
1997 George The Dog of Flanders Scott Menville United States
1997 Abdul Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Ward Perry Canada
1997 Kenichi Hibiki New Mach GoGoGo Richard Epcar United States
1997-2002 Siba (ep. 70) Pokémon Maddie Blaustein United States
1997 Ralmus (ep. 16) Slayers TRY Dan Green United States
1998-1999 Masked Man Flint the Time Detective Tom Wyner United States
1998 Genichiro Shokuji Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture – Prince of Darkness Jason Douglas United States
1998-2003 Bashō (eps. 1-3) Pokémon Chronicles Veronica Taylor United States
1999-
present
Hatchan One Piece Joseph Murray Singapore
Sean Schemmel United States
George Manley United States
Eneru J. Michael Tatum
1999-2000 Dr. Brandow Steel Angel Kurumi Todd Waite United States
1999 Prince Ferdinand Rhapsody: A Musical Adventure Josh Synard United States
2000-2001 The Professor Baby Felix & Friends Don Oriolo United States
2000 Makoto Tomonari Detective Conan: Captured in Her Eyes Chuck Huber United States
2000-2001 Haruhiko Takenouchi Digimon Adventure 02 R. Martin Klein United States
Yukio Oikawa Jamieson Price
Mummymon Kirk Thornton
Vamdemon Richard Epcar
BelialVamdemon
2000 Dino Tyranno DinoZaurs Kim Strauss United States
2000-2002 Alexander Vorg Zangief Fighting Spirit Dave Wittenberg United States
2000-2004 Naraku InuYasha Paul Dobson Canada
Kagewaki Hitomi
2000 Dr. Brandow Steel Angel Kurumi Encore Todd Waite United States
2001-2002 Kain Cyborg 009 Derek Stephen Prince United States
2001 Warrius Zero Cosmo Warrior Zero Crispin Freeman United States
2001-2002 Gale Symphonia Glory VI Rave Master Steve Bulen United States
2001 Hwoarang Tekken 4 Greg Dale Tokyo, Japan
2002 Naraku InuYasha the Movie: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass Paul Dobson Canada
2002 Master Gear (eps. 3-4) Jing: King of Bandits David Stokey United States
2002 Sephiroth Kingdom Hearts Lance Bass United States
2002-2007 Kimimaro Naruto Keith Silverstein United States
2002-2006 Sekidō (ep. 52) Pokémon Advanced Generation Christopher Collet United States
2002-2004 Terry the Kid Ultimate Muscle Greg Abbey United States
Ricardo Wayne Grayson
2003 Duo The Animatrix Phil LaMarr United States
2003 Atsunobu Hayashimizu Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu Christopher Ayres United States
2003 Alex Row Last Exile Crispin Freeman United States
2003 Murasame Naruto: Mission: Protect the Waterfall Village! Steve Blum United States
2003 Renya Yagyu Ninja Scroll: The Series John Rafter Lee United States
2004 Yoshitsune Miyamoto Appleseed Dave Wittenberg United States
Chris Patton United States
2004-2012 Isshin Kurosaki Bleach Patrick Seitz United States
Kaname Tosen David Rasner
(eps. 24-219)
Brian Palermo
(eps. 277-291)
Tsubaki Wally Wingert
2004 Carrossea Doon Madlax Vic Mignogna United States
2004 Rairyu Shimozuma Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge Michael McConnohie United States
2004 Naraku InuYasha - The Secret of the Cursed Mask Paul Dobson Canada
2005 Eneru One Piece: Pirate's Carnival Wayne Grayson United States
2005 Chōji Suitengu Speed Grapher Christopher Ayres United States
2006 Loki 009-1 Gray G. Haddock United States
2006 Bai Ji-Shin Chang Black Lagoon Trevor Devall Canada
2006-2008 Tyki Mikk D.Gray-man Brad Hawkins United States
2006 Sephiroth Kingdom Hearts II George Newbern United States
2006-2010 Mikuri (ep. 75) Pokémon Diamond & Pearl Sean Kenin United States
2006-2009 Yutaka Tamaru The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya Vic Mignogna United States
2007 Dante Devil May Cry: The Animated Series Reuben Langdon United States
2007 Roberto (ep. 26) El Cazador de la Bruja Kent Williams United States
2007-2017 Minato Namikaze Naruto Shippūden Tony Oliver United States
Kimimaro Keith Silverstein
2007 Eneru One Piece: Unlimited Adventure J. Michael Tatum United States
2008 Giichi Blade of the Immortal David Vincent United States
2009-2019 Mard Geer Tartaros Fairy Tail Vic Mignogna United States
2009-2010 Naraku InuYasha: The Final Act Paul Dobson Canada
2010 The Prince Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep James Arnold Taylor United States
2011-2012 Rago Beyblade: Metal Fury Andrew Jackson Canada
2011-2014 Jirō Toriko Philip Weber United States
2011 Scott Summers /
Cyclops
Wolverine Scott Porter United States
2011 X-Men United States
2012 Leon S. Kennedy Resident Evil: Damnation Matthew Mercer United States
2012-2013 Kō Kimijima Robotics;Notes Eric Vale United States
2013 Ezra Space Pirate Captain Harlock Mike Yager United States
2014 Katakura Kojuro Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement Travis Willingham United States
2014 Seijirou Kikuoka /
Chrysheight
Sword Art Online II Matthew Mercer United States
2015-2016 Egor Durarara!!x2 Lex Lang United States
2015 Lord Boros One-Punch Man Chris Jai Alex United States
2016-2019 Edgar Allen Poe Bungo Stray Dogs Todd Haberkorn United States
2016 Yoshikage Kira /
Kosaku Kawajiri
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond is Unbreakable D.C. Douglas United States
2016 Amari Joker Game Brad Hawkins United States
2016-2019 Sephiroth Mobius Final Fantasy George Newbern United States
2016 Eizen Tales of Berseria Taliesin Jaffe United States
2016-2017 Tales of Zestiria: The Cross United States
2017-2021 Julius Novachrono Black Clover Robert McCollum United States
2017 Bondrewd Made in Abyss David Harbold United States
2017 Hatchan One Piece: Episode of East Blue George Manley United States
2017 Leon S. Kennedy Resident Evil: Vendetta Matthew Mercer United States
2017 Seijiro Kikuoka Sword Art Online The Movie: Ordinal Scale United States
2017 Simon Callum The Ancient Magus' Bride Tyler Carson United States
2018-
present
Gilbert Ross B: The Beginning John DeMita United States
2018 Two Face Batman Ninja Eric Bauza United States
2018 Eneru One Piece: Episode of Skypiea J. Michael Tatum United States
2018 Bellion The Seven Deadly Sins: Prisoners of the Sky Todd Haberkorn United States
2019 Kagaya Ubayashiki Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Matthew Mercer United States
2019-
2021
Kazuma Sohma Fruits Basket Dameon Clarke United States
2019 Bondrewd Made in Abyss: Wandering Twilight David Harbold United States
2019-
present
Wataru Pokémon Masters Bill Millsap United States
2020 Mario Cagaster of an Insect Cage Kim Strauss United States
2020 Lord Boros One-Punch Man: A Hero Nobody Knows Chris Jai Alex United States
2020 Sephiroth Final Fantasy VII Remake Tyler Hoechlin United States
Advertisement