Dubbing Wikia
Advertisement

Tomokazu Seki (関 智一 Seki Tomokazu, born September 8, 1972) is a Japanese actor, voice actor and singer. He is the co-founder of Atomic Monkey.

Some of his best known roles include Shinichi Chiaki in Nodame Cantabile, Gilgamesh in Fate/stay night, Rob Lucci in One Piece, Domon Kasshu in Mobile Fighter G Gundam, Yzak Joule in Mobile Suit Gundam SEED, Kyo Sōma in Fruits Basket, Ichirō Miyata in Fighting Spirit, Haru Glory in Rave Master, Chichiri in Fushigi Yūgi, Tōya Kinomoto in Cardcaptor Sakura, Van Fanel in The Vision of Escaflowne, and Ken Hidaka in Weiß Kreuz, alongside Hiro Yūki, Takehito Koyasu, and Shinichirō Miki.

He has portrayed a wide variety of characters, ranging from comical to dramatic. Very often, the characters he voiced have very comical sides to their seriousness, such as Sōsuke Sagara in Full Metal Panic!, Kenichi Shirahama in Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple, Tōji Suzuhara in Neon Genesis Evangelion, and Yoshimitsu in Tekken.

Dub Actors

Actor No. of Roles Country
Brett Weaver 6 United States
Ted Lewis 5 United States
Jason Liebrecht 5 United States
David Vincent 4 United States
Chris Patton 4 United States
Kirk Thornton 4 United States
Johnny Yong Bosch 4 United States
Joey D'Auria 3 United States
Chris Hackney 3 United States
Steve Staley 3 United States
Bill Rogers 3 United States
Justin Cook 2 United States
Michael Dobson 2 Canada
Grant George 2 United States
Todd Haberkorn 2 United States
Taliesin Jaffe 2 United States
Yuri Lowenthal 2 United States
Jason Palmer 2 United States
Tony Sampson 2 Canada
Keith Silverstein 2 United States
Roger Rhodes 2 Canada
Dave Wittenberg 2 United States
Greg Abbey 1 United States
Michael Adamthwaite 1 Canada
Brian Beacock 1 United States
Steve Blum 1 United States
Clifford Chapin 1 United States
Greg Chun 1 United States
Andrew Cownden 1 Canada
Aaron Dismuke 1 United States
Brian Drummond 1 Canada
Doug Erholtz 1 United States
Andrew Francis 1 Canada
Phil Fulton 1 Canada
Vincent Gale 1 Canada
Kellen Goff 1 United States
Jacob A. Gragard 1 United States
Jake Green 1 United States
Josh Grelle 1 United States
Jason Griffith 1 United States
Brad Hawkins 1 United States
Ray Hurd 1 United States
Jerry Jewell 1 United States
Billy Kametz 1 United States
Kip Kaplan 1 United States
Nicholas Keene 1 United States
Andrew Klimko 1 United States
Lex Lang 1 United States
Ted Lewis 1 United States
Andrew Love 1 United States
Alan Marriott 1 United Kingdom
Rich McNanna 1 United States
Matthew Mercer 1 United States
Daman Mills 1 United States
Michael Morgen 1 United States
Cullen Moss 1 United States
Kirby Morrow 1 Canada
Liam O'Brien 1 United States
Michael O'Connor 1 United States
Mark Oliver 1 Canada
Tony Oliver 1 United States
Miklos Perlus 1 Canada
Joe Pisano 1 United States
Darren Pleavin 1 Hong Kong
Derek Stephen Prince 1 United States
Aaron Roberts 1 United States
Jerry Russell 1 United States
Thomas Scofield 1 United States
Patrick Seitz 1 United States
Kevin Seymour 1 United States
Ian Sinclair 1 United States
Michael Sorich 1 United States
Kaiji Tang 1 United States
Christopher Wehkamp 1 United States
Travis Willingham 1 United States
Daniel Woren 1 United States
YongYea 1 United States

Filmography

Year Character Title Dub Voice Dub Country
1986 Mash M.D. Geist I: Most Dangerous Soldier Kip Kaplan United States
1992-1995 Kaiho
(eps. 5-7)
Giant Robo: The Animation Kevin Seymour United States
Ted Lewis United States
1994-1997 Shouji Toukairin You're Under Arrest Cullen Moss United States
1995-1996 Atta Mobile Suit Gundam Wing Michael Dobson Canada
1995-1996 Tōji Suzuhara Neon Genesis Evangelion Joe Pisano
(eps. 3-18)
United States
Michael O'Connor
(eps. 19-20)
Brett Weaver
(ep. 26)
Johnny Yong Bosch United States
1995-1996 Igneous Wedding Peach Nicholas Keene United States
1996 Eiji Shinjo Battle Arena Toshinden Ted Lewis United States
1996-1997 Gai Daigoji Martian Successor Nadesico Brett Weaver United States
Tsukumo Shiratori
1996 Tashiro Sanctuary Brian Drummond Canada
1996-1997 Junpei Ryuzoji Those Who Hunt Elves Andrew Klimko United States
1996 Van Fanel The Vision of Escaflowne Kirby Morrow Canada
Aaron Dismuke United States
Kamui Shiro X Alan Marriott United Kingdom
1997 Kuraki Fuzuchi Eight Clouds Rising Steve Staley United States
1997 Tōji Suzuhara Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth Brett Weaver United States
Johnny Yong Bosch United States
1997-2002 Kenji Pokémon Ted Lewis United States
1998-2000 Tōya Kinamoto Cardcaptor Sakura Tony Sampson Canada
Darren Pleavin Hong Kong
1998 Takashi Ryugasaki Cyber Team in Akihabara Chris Patton United States
1998 Keisuke Takahashi Initial D: First Stage Steve Blum United States
Todd Haberkorn United States
1998-2003 Kenji Pokémon Chronicles Ted Lewis United States
1999-2000 Saint Amazing Nurse Nanako Patrick Seitz United States
1999 Tōya Kinomoto Cardcaptor Sakura The Movie Tony Sampson Canada
1999-
present
Rob Lucci One Piece Jason Liebrecht United States
1999 Kenji Pokémon: the Movie 2000 Ted Lewis United States
2000-2001 Jiro / Kikaider Android Kikaider: The Animation Dave Wittenberg United States
2000 Tōya Kinomoto Cardcaptor Sakura The Movie 2: The Sealed Card Kirk Thornton United States
2000-2002 Ichiro Miyata Fighting Spirit Jason Palmer United States
2000 Reiji Kagayama Gate Keepers Johnny Yong Bosch United States
2000-2001 Car Driver (ep. 19) Ghost Stories Jacob A. Gragard United States
2000-2001 Shuichi Shindo Gravitation Rich McNanna United States
2000-2004 Garamaru (ep. 100) InuYasha Mark Oliver Canada
2000 Kenji Pokémon 3: Spell of the Unknown Ted Lewis United States
2000 Bart Garsus Vandread Kirk Thornton United States
2001 Tokio Oshima Arjuna Andrew Francis Canada
2001 Kyo Sohma Fruits Basket Jerry Jewell United States
2001 Menomaru InuYasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time Vincent Gale Canada
2001-2002 Jiro / Kikaider Kikaider 01: The Animation Dave Wittenberg United States
2001-2002 Haru Glory Rave Master Yuri Lowenthal United States
2002 Sousuke Sagara Full Metal Panic! Chris Patton United States
2002-2003 Reiji Kageyama Gate Keepers 21 Kirk Thornton United States
2002-2003 Natsuhiko Miroku GetBackers Michael Morgen United States
2002 Ranmaru Mori Mirage of Blaze Steve Staley United States
Satoshi Hatayama
2002-2003 Yzak Joule Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Michael Adamthwaite Canada
Daman Mills United States
2002-2007 Sagi Naruto Johnny Yong Bosch United States
2003 Shinnosuke Tokita Air Master Miklos Perlus Canada
2002 Sousuke Sagara Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu Chris Patton United States
2003-2004 Brandon Heat Gungrave Kirk Thornton United States
2003 Ethan Pelerin Last Exile Tony Oliver United States
2003 Shinrei Samurai Deeper Kyo Greg Abbey United States
2003 Kei Fujitani Stratos 4 Thomas Scofield United States
2003 Alpha Richter Zoids: Fuzors Michael Dobson Canada
2004-2012 Mitsuru Ishino Bleach Daniel Woren United States
2004 Tokio Crimson Tears Roger Rhodes Canada
2004-2005 Marquis Andrea
Cavalcanti
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo Liam O'Brien United States
2004 Soichiro Tanaka Genshiken Bill Rogers United States
2004-2005 Karl Neumann Monster Yuri Lowenthal United States
2004-2005 Mepple Pretty Cure Roger Rhodes Canada
2004-2005 Joe / Viewtiful Joe Viewtiful Joe Jason Palmer United States
2005-
present
Suneo Honekawa Doraemon Brian Beacock United States
2006-2007 Hiroshi Hanamura Digimon Data Squad Yuri Lowenthal United States
2006 Archer
(Gilgamesh)
Fate/stay night Grant George United States
2006-2007 Soichiro Tanaka Genshiken Bill Rogers United States
2006-2007 Kenichi Shirahama Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple Josh Grelle United States
2007 Vincent (ep. 2) Devil May Cry: The Animated Series Andrew Love United States
2007 Domon Kasshu Dynasty Warriors: Gundam Phil Fulton Canada
2007 Tōji Suzuhara Evangelion 1.11 You Are (Not) Alone Justin Cook United States
Brett Weaver United States
2007 Soichiro Tanaka Genshiken 2 Bill Rogers United States
2007 Meito Anisawa Lucky☆Star Lex Lang United States
2007 Shinichi Chiaki Nodame Cantabile Doug Erholtz United States
2007 Rob Lucci One Piece: Unlimited Adventure Jason Liebrecht United States
2008 Manji Blade of the Immortal Keith Silverstein United States
2008 Ginei Morioka Rosario + Vampire Ian Sinclair United States
2008 Sonic the Werehog Sonic Unleashed Jason Griffith United States
2009 Tōji Suzuhara Evangelion 2.22 You Can (Not) Advance Justin Cook United States
Brett Weaver United States
2009-2019 Lucky Fairy Tail Jerry Russell United States
2010 Archer
(Gilgamesh)
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Grant George United States
2010 Big Brother (ep. 4) Halo Legends Chris Patton United States
2011-2012 Archer
(Gilgamesh)
Fate/Zero David Vincent United States
2011-2012 Marco Ikusaba The Future Diary Brad Hawkins United States
2011 Jun Sanada X-Men Travis Willingham United States
2012 Kibao (ep. 2) Sword Art Online Derek Stephen Prince United States
2014-2015 Archer
(Gilgamesh)
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works David Vincent United States
2014-2015 Mikel (ep. 16) Garo: The Animation Aaron Roberts United States
2014 Ishida Mitsunari Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement Matthew Mercer United States
2014-2018 Whisper Yo-kai Watch Joey D'Auria
(eps. 1-76)
United States
Michael Sorich
(eps. 77-on)
Sebastian Joey D'Auria
2014 Whisper Yo-kai Watch: The Movie United States
2015-2016 Ashiya Dōman Garo: The Animation Taliesin Jaffe United States
2015-2019 Stinger One-Punch Man Chris Hackney United States
2015 One-Punch Man United States
2016 Sakuma Joker Game Christopher Wehkamp United States
2016 Luche Lazarus Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV Todd Haberkorn United States
2016-
present
Selkie My Hero Academia Ray Hurd United States
2016 Rob Lucci One Piece Film: Gold Jason Liebrecht United States
2016 One Piece: Heart of Gold United States
2017 Archer
(Gilgamesh)
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower David Vincent United States
2017-2018 Sword Garo: Vanishing Line Taliesin Jaffe United States
2018 Toya Kinomoto Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card Clifford Chapin United States
2018 Alfyn Greengrass Octopath Traveler Greg Chun United States
2018-2019 Gallagher Zoids Wild Andrew Cownden Canada
2019 Nenji Ogata 13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim Billy Kametz United States
2019 Sanemi Shinazugawa Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Kaiji Tang United States
2019-2020 Rekka Hoshimiya Fire Force Kellen Goff United States
2019 Archer
(Gilgamesh)
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel II. lost butterfly David Vincent United States
2019 Rob Lucci One Piece: Stampede Jason Liebrecht United States
2020 Crocco Drifting Dragons Jake Green United States
2020 Stinger One-Punch Man: A Hero Nobody Knows Chris Hackney United States
2020 Ishigami Great Pretender ¿? United States
2021-

present

Father Enrico Pucci JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean YongYea United States
2021 Aldebaran Re:Zero -Starting Life in Another World- The Prophecy of the Throne Keith Silverstein United States
Advertisement