Daisuke Fukuda (福田 大典, Fukuda Daisuke, born March 18, 1967), better known by his stage name Taiten Kusunoki (楠 大典, Kusunoki Taiten), is a Japanese actor and voice actor from Machida, Tokyo.
Dub Actors[]
Actor | No. of Roles | Country |
---|---|---|
Jeff Teravainen | 3 | |
William Christopher Stevens | 3 | |
Major Attaway | 2 | |
Jason Douglas | 2 | |
Neil Kaplan | 2 | |
Sean Schemmel | 2 | |
Keith Silverstein | 2 | |
Jon St. John | 2 | |
Mark Acheson | 1 | |
Tony Azzolino | 1 | |
Scott Bailey | 1 | |
Gregg Berger | 1 | |
Maddie Blaustein | 1 | |
Beau Billingslea | 1 | |
Garry Chalk | 1 | |
Ray Chase | 1 | |
Louis Chirillo | 1 | |
Darren Dunstan | 1 | |
Richard Epcar | 1 | |
Wayne Grayson | 1 | |
Mark Hamill | 1 | |
Kyle Hebert | 1 | |
Philip Hersh | 1 | |
Jeff Kramer | 1 | |
Jason Marnocha | 1 | |
Robert McCollum | 1 | |
Daman Mills | 1 | |
Phil Parsons | 1 | |
Jamieson Price | 1 | |
Andrew Rannells | 1 | |
David Rasner | 1 | |
Tyson Rinehart | 1 | |
Christopher Sabat | 1 | |
Jeremy Schwartz | 1 | |
Jason Simpson | 1 | |
Christopher Corey Smith | 1 | |
Barry Stigler | 1 | |
Doug Stone | 1 | |
Kim Strauss | 1 | |
Armen Taylor | 1 | |
Lee Tockar | 1 | |
Daniel Woren | 1 | |
Michael Wronski | 1 |
Select Filmography[]
Year | Character | Title | Dub Voice | Dub Country |
---|---|---|---|---|
1995-1996 | Liu Kowloon | Virtua Fighter | Scott Bailey | United States |
1999- present |
Urouge | One Piece | Major Attaway | United States |
2000 | Black Convoy | Transformers: Robots in Disguise | Barry Stigler | United States |
2002 | Borneo | Dark Chronicle | Gregg Berger | United States |
Emperor Griffon | Mark Hamill | |||
2002-2007 | Ibiki Morino | Naruto | Kim Strauss | United States |
Gantetsu | Keith Silverstein | |||
2003 | Chaos Gamma | Sonic Battle | Jon St. John | United States |
2003 | E-123 Omega | Sonic Heroes | United States | |
2003-2006 | Gamma | Sonic X | Andrew Rannells | United States |
2004-2012 | Zommari Leroux | Bleach | Neil Kaplan | United States |
Edrard Liones | Beau Billingslea | |||
2004-2005 | Herbert Von Reinhard | Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny | Lee Tockar | Canada |
Martin Billany | United States | |||
Mad Abes | Jason Simpson | Canada | ||
Steve Staley | United States | |||
President Joseph Copeland | Michael Dobson | Canada | ||
Richard Epcar | United States | |||
2004-2008 | Don Zarūgu | Yu-Gi-Oh! GX | Darren Dunstan | United States |
2005 | E-123 Omega | Shadow the Hedgehog | Jeff Kramer | United States |
2005-2006 | Galaxy Convoy | Transformers: Cybertron | Garry Chalk | Canada |
2006 | Boris | Black Lagoon | Mark Acheson | Canada |
2006-2007 | Captain Rentarou Satsuma | Digimon Data Squad | Jamieson Price | United States |
2006 | Al | Ergo Proxy | Doug Stone | United States |
2006-2007 | Professor Utonium | Powerpuff Girls Z | Louis Chirillo | Canada |
2006 | E-123 Omega | Sonic the Hedgehog | Maddie Blaustein | United States |
2007-2017 | Ibiki Morino | Naruto Shippūden | David Rasner (ep. 64) | United States |
Daniel Woren (ep. 83) | ||||
Christopher Corey Smith (eps. 154-500) | ||||
2008-2011 | Bolt Tanner | Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's | Wayne Grayson | United States |
2009-2011 | Nail | Dragon Ball Z Kai | Sean Schemmel | United States |
2010-2011 | Argo Garcia | Beyblade: Metal Masters | Jeff Teravainen | Canada |
2011-2012 | Beyblade: Metal Fury | Canada | ||
2011-2014 | Morel McCarnathy | Hunter x Hunter | Kyle Hebert | United States |
2012 | Argo Garcia | Beyblade: Shogun Steel | Jeff Teravainen | Canada |
2014-2015 | Kuzen Yoshimura (young, ep. 20) | Tokyo Ghoul | Jason Douglas | United States |
2015-2016 | Red Eye | Assassination Classroom | Robert McCollum | United States |
2015-2020 | Tōsuke Megishima | Food Wars! | Michael Wronski | United States |
2015 | Bahadur (ep. 17) | The Heroic Legend of Arslan | Tyson Rinehart | United States |
2016 | Black King | Drifters | Jeremy Schwartz | United States |
2016 | Toshiyuki "Sebastian" Mozumi | Kuromukuro | Tony Azzolino | United States |
2017-
present |
Alfred Urnea Ortlinde | In Another World with my Smartphone | Christopher Sabat | United States |
2018 | Nail | Dragon Ball Legends | Sean Schemmel | United States |
2018 | Lu Su | Dynasty Warriors 9 | Philip Hersh | United States |
2018 | Naotora Momose | Sirius the Jaeger | Jason Marnocha | United States |
2018 | Kuzen Yoshimura (young, ep. 12) | Tokyo Ghoul: re | Jason Douglas | United States |
2019-2021 | Ibuki | Beastars | Daman Mills | United States |
2019-
present |
Rokuro (ep. 26) | Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba | Ray Chase | United States |
2019-2020 | Leonard Burns | Fire Force | Phil Parsons | United States |
2019 | Urouge | One Piece: Stampede | Major Attaway | United States |
2019 | Vulcan Haestus | Promare | Neil Kaplan | United States |
2020 | Rude | Final Fantasy VII Remake | William Christopher Stevens | United States |
2021- present |
Samuel | Baki Hanma | Keith Silverstein | United States |
2021- present |
Drakken Joe | Edens Zero | Armen Taylor | United States |
2022 | Count Bergliez | Fire Emblem Warriors: Three Hopes | Richard Epcar | United States |
2022 | Rude | Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII Reunion | William Christopher Stevens | United States |
2024 | Rude | Final Fantasy VII Rebirth | William Christopher Stevens | United States |