David Patrick Seitz (born March 17, 1978 in Riverside, California, USA) is an American voice actor, ADR director and script writer whose done work for Geneon Entertainment, Bang Zoom! Entertainment, Bandai Entertainment, Media Blasters, NYAV Post, New Generation Pictures, FUNimation Entertainment, Studiopolis, and Viz Media.
He's most known for his roles as Franky in One Piece, Germany in the Hetalia series, Isshin Kurosaki in Bleach, Dio Brando in JoJo's Bizarre Adventure, Laxus Dreyar in Fairy Tail, Jiren in Dragon Ball Super and Ragna the Bloodedge in BlazBlue: Alter Memory.
Biography[]
Seitz began acting in plays age the age of fourteen when he tried out for, and got into The King and I. He continued doing theater through high school, and took acting and singing lessons. Prior to his current level of involvement in the voice-over industry, he taught English studies at his high school alma mater and received a Bachelor of Arts in Creative Writing, Master of Fine Arts in Creative and the Performing Arts Writing (both from UC Riverside).
Seitz's video game roles include Eternal Sonata, Mortal Kombat, Castlevania, BlazBlue, League of Legends, Xenoblade Chronicles X, Octopath Traveler, Skullgirls, and Tekken. On the other side of the mic, Seitz adapted and directed the English dubs of Girls Bravo, Kamichu!, Tales of Phantasia: The Animation, and Carole & Tuesday, in addition to adapting over 100 episodes of other series, including Aggretsuko, Zegapain, Hell Girl, and Romeo X Juliet.
Filmography[]
Live-Action Dubbing[]
TV Series[]
- 30 Coins (2020) - Additional Voices
- Ultraman Z (2020) - Ultraman Belial
Films[]
- Tokyo Zombie (2005) - Fujio
- The Tower (2012) - Lee Dae-ho
- No Tears for the Dead (2014) - Park Won-sang
- Baahubali: The Beginning (2015) - Bhallaladeva
Animation Dubbing[]
Animated Series[]
- Max & Maestro (2018) - Didier Belros (US Dub)
- Kayko and Kokosh (2021) - Additional Voices
Animated Films[]
- Hedgehogs (2016) - Warrior
Anime Dubbing[]
Anime[]
- Crayon Shin-chan (1992-present) - Additional Voices (FUNimation Dub)
- Sailor Moon (1992-1993) - Malachite, Bodyguard (ep. 22), Monster (ep. 23), Redman/Akan (ep. 32), Painter (ep. 33), Noble (ep 37) (Viz Dub)
- Sailor Moon R (1993-1994) - TV-Ashita Executive (ep. 48), Person in Line (ep. 50), Kunzite (flashback; ep. 89) (Viz Dub)
- Sailor Moon S (1994-1995) - Yuu Kazama (ep. 115) (Viz Dub)
- Sailor Moon SuperS (1995-1996) - Additional Voices (Viz Dub)
- One Piece (1999-present) - Franky, Kuroobi, Rivers, Roshio, Mounblutain, Additional Voices (FUNimation Dub)
- NieA 7 (2000) - Shuei Karita
- Angel Tales (2001) - Additional Voices
- Haré+Guu (2001) - Tom
- Hellsing (2001-2002) - Luke Valentine
- The Prince of Tennis (2001-2005) - Jin Akutsu (eps. 37-48), Tōji Muromachi (eps. 41-48) (Salami Studios Dub)
- Mobile Suit Gundam SEED (2002-2003) - Kojiro Murdock, Additional Voices (NYAV Post Dub)
- Naruto (2002-2007) - Raido Namiashi, Shisō
- Ikki Tousen: Battle Vixens (2003) - Shigi Taishiji, Chisen Rikaku
- R.O.D. the TV (2003-2004) - Lee Linho
- BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (2004-2005) - Additional Voices
- Bleach (2004-2012) - Aida, Baura, Goethe, Isshin Kurosaki, Kenpachi Zaraki (eps. 244-366), Sentarō Kotsubaki, Zabimaru (snake), Medical Squad Soul Reaper, Prison Guard, Toshi (ep. 1), Black-haired Squad 11 Patient (ep. 63), Punishment Force Member (ep. 185), Soul Reaper A (ep. 186), Soul Reaper C (ep. 240), Hollow B (ep. 284), Equipment Runner (ep. 298), Shuren (ep. 299), Soul Reaper F (ep. 310), Central 46 Member (ep. 322), Soul Reaper C (ep. 336), Additional Voices
- Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (2004) - Wong
- DearS (2004) - Xaki
- Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (2004-2005) - Boville (eps. 9-10)
- Kyo Kara Maoh! (2004-2006) - Shori Shibuya (eps. 59-78)
- Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny (2004-2005) - Kojiro Murdock (NYAV Post Dub)
- Monster (2004-2005) - Wolfgang Grimmer
- Paranoia Agent (2004) - Zebra, Additional Voices
- Saiyuki Reload Gunlock (2004) - Hazel Grouse, Additional Voices
- Doraemon (2005-present) - Man (ep. 4), Sue's Uncle (ep. 14), Stone Age Man (ep. 22), Dice (ep. 42), Kaya's Dad (ep. 42)
- Eureka Seven (2005-2006) - Charles Beams
- Eyeshield 21 (2005-2008) - Additional Voices
- Hell Girl (2005-2006) - Additional Voices
- MÄR (2005-2007) - Galian
- Mushi-Shi (2005-2006) - Seijiro (ep. 19)
- Paradise Kiss (2005) - George Koizumi
- Speed Grapher (2005) - Kokuryo (eps. 16-17)
- Trinity Blood (2005) - Death Hunter (ep. 14)
- Buso Renkin (2006-2007) - Captain Bravo, Additional Voices
- Fate/stay night (2006) - Soichiro Kuzuki, Old Man (ep. 1)
- Ergo Proxy (2006) - Raul Creed, Guest 2 (ep. 19), Person (ep. 23)
- When They Cry (2006) - Mamoru Akasaka, Additional Voices
- Ouran High School Host Club (2006) - Umehito Nekozawa
- Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006-2007) - Yusk, JLF Cannon Operator (ep. 8), Britannian Ruffian (ep. 9), Britannian Officer (ep. 10), Additional Voices
- Kekkaishi (2006-2008) - Masamori Sumimura, Uhosuke, Additional Voices
- Reborn! (2006-2010) - Tetsuya Kusakabe, Additional Voices
- The Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (2006) - Joganki
- Blue Dragon (2007-2008) - Homeron the Second (ep. 17), Innkeeper (ep. 18), Informant (ep. 19)
- Mega Man Star Force (2007) - Gemini
- Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) - Additional Voices
- Naruto Shippūden (2007-2017) - Raido Namiashi, Gozu, Han, Ishikawa, Kitsuchi, Ryusui, Teuchi (2nd voice; eps. 90-480), Tokuma, Communications Team Ninja, Leaf Village Official, Sand Ninja (ep. 6), Sand Ninja (ep. 9), Sand Ninja (ep. 10), Zenza (ep. 75), Tenzen Daikoku (ep. 115), Guren (ep. 117), Hamaki Mimura (ep. 120), Ginji (ep. 122), White-Haired Teacher (ep. 127), ANBU (ep. 160), Better B (ep. 170), Ikkaku Umino (ep. 177), Medic Ninja (ep. 183), Jako (ep. 194), Henchman (ep. 195), Leaf Village Man A (ep. 198), Terai (ep. 198), Stone Village Man (ep. 199), Sada (ep. 224), Medic Ninja (ep. 328), Torture & Interrogation Force Member (ep. 331), Stone Ninja (ep. 336), Earth Council Member (ep. 349), ANBU Ninja (ep. 357), Allied Ninja (ep. 372), Aoda (ep. 374), ANBU (ep. 429)
- Black Butler (2008-2009) - Agni
- Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (2008) - Nunnally's Aide (ep. 8), Yusk (ep. 18), Additional Voices
- Vampire Knight Guilty (2008) - Ridō Kuran, Vampire (ep. 1), Hanabusa's Father (eps. 2-3), Zero's Father (ep. 11)
- A Certain Magical Index (2008-2019) - Ritoku Komaba (eps. 47-48)
- Fairy Tail (2009-2019) - Laxus Dreyar, Edolas Citizen (ep. 93)
- Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009-2010) - Sloth
- Kurokami: The Animation (2009) - Steiner
- The Sacred Blacksmith (2009) - Additional Voices
- Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings (2009) - Motochika Chōsokabe
- Black Butler II (2010) - Agni
- Dance in the Vampire Bund (2010) - Ivanovic, Man Talking on Phone (ep. 1), TV Vampire (ep. 1)
- Digimon Fusion (2010-2012) - Starmon, IceDevimon, MailBirdramon, Olegmon, Pegasusmon, Divermon (ep. 4), Ebidramon (ep. 5), Goblimon (ep. 7), Icemon (ep. 11), Smoke Monster (ep. 34), Centaurumon (ep. 44), Marusumon (ep. 45)
- Durarara!! (2010) - Simon Brezhnev, Syndicate Member #4 (ep. 13)
- Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (2010) - Shigi Taishiji
- Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (2010) - Hitotsume Nyudo
- Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (2010) - Motochika Chōsokabe
- Tiger & Bunny (2011) - Keith Goodman / Sky High
- Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (2011) - Game Shop Manager
- Blue Exorcist (2011) - Igor Neuhaus
- Blade (2011) - Additional Voices
- Fate/Zero (2011-2012) - Assassin, Mailman (ep. 7), Fionn Mac Cumhail (ep. 9)
- Hunter x Hunter (2011-2014) - Uvogin
- Guilty Crown (2011-2012) - Dan Eagleman
- Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (2011) - Hitotsume Nyudo
- Toriko (2011-2014) - Midora
- Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (2012) - Syozo Tadokoro, Farmer (ep. 9)
- Glitter Force (2012-2013) - Chloe's Grandfather, Beach Boy (ep. 22), Student (ep. 32)
- JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012-2013) - Dio Brando
- K (2012) - Reisi Munakata
- Kuroko's Basketball (2012-2015) - Eiji Shirogane, Announcer (ep. 67), Additional Voices
- Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (2012-2013) - Ugo, Drakon, Entai, Hassan
- Sword Art Online (2012) - Andrew Mills/Agil
- Zetman (2012) - Futoshi Maruyama, Ebizou Isono/Shrimp EVOL, Tajima, Monkey EVOL (ep. 2), Fire EVOL (ep. 2), Delinquent B (ep. 13)
- Attack on Titan (2013-present) - Keith Shadis, Additional Voices
- Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (2013) - Pinion
- Blood Lad (2013) - Franken Stein, Hatomune Transporter 1 (ep. 3)
- Glitter Force Doki Doki (2013-2014) - King Mercenare, Mr. Kittredge, Classmate, Clara's Associate (ep. 1), Man in Line (ep. 1), Gloomy Guy (ep. 2), Clara's Grandfather (ep. 3), Film Crew (ep. 5), Producer (ep. 11), Cleaner (ep. 13)
- Heroes: Legend of the Battle Disks (2013) - Vox
- Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (2013-2014) - Drakon, Ugo
- Miss Monochrome (2013-2015) - Narrator, Director (ep. 6), Commentator (ep. 8), Villager A (ep. 9), Fan (ep. 11), Wrestling Announcer (ep. 10)
- Kill la Kill (2013-2014) - Ira Gamagoori
- Aldnoah.Zero (2014-2015) - Vlad
- JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (2014-2015) - Dio Brando, Sailor C (ep. 1)
- Sailor Moon Crystal (2014-2016) - Kunzite, Kino's Crush (ep. 5), Teacher (ep. 5)
- Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement (2014) - Chosokabe Motochika
- Sword Art Online II (2014) - Andrew Mills/Agil
- The Seven Deadly Sins (2014-2021) - Griamore
- Your Lie in April (2014-2015) - Yoshiyuki Miyazono
- Attack on Titan: Junior High (2015) - Keith Shadis
- Dragon Ball Super (2015-2018) - Jiren (FUNimation Dub)
- Durarara!!x2 (2015-2016) - Simon Brezhnev, Biker Gang B, Robber (ep. 5), Shiki's Underling (eps. 5, 9), Heaven Slave (ep. 15), Ikebukuro (ep. 4), Kidnapper #4 (ep. 16), Man (ep. 17)
- God Eater (2015-2016) - Johannes von Schicksal
- The Asterisk War (2015-2016) - Lester MacPhail
- One-Punch Man (2015) - Tanktop Master, Sea Creature (ep. 8), Hero Association Commissioner (ep. 9), Announcer (ep. 11), Electric Catfish Man (ep. 17), Face-Ripper (ep. 18), Narcisstoic (ep. 19)
- Bungo Stray Dogs (2016-2019) - Doppo Kunikida, Reida
- Cyborg 009: Call of Justice (2016) - Emperor
- Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School (2016) - Nekomaru Nidai
- Joker Game (2016) - John Gordon
- Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress (2016) - Bushi, Kabane, Shimon (ep. 1)
- Konosuba! God's Blessing on This Wonderful World (2016) - Verdia
- Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (2016) - Drakon
- Mob Psycho 100 (2016-2019) - Musashi Goda, Muto, Monster (ep. 1), Male Student H (ep. 2), Smile Leader No. 3 (ep. 3), Hitoshi (ep. 6), Security Guard D (ep. 10), Lackey (ep. 11)
- My Hero Academia (2016-present) - Enji Todoroki/Endeavor, Additional Voices
- Re:Zero -Starting Life in Another World- (2016-present) - Kadomon Rish, Young Men's Leader, Betelgeuse's Second Finger (Man 1) (ep. 23)
- Tales of Zestiria: The Cross (2016-2017) - Heldalf
- Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (2017-present) - Aoda, Additional Voices
- Fate/Apocrypha (2017) - Kairi Shishigou
- Katsugeki: Touken Ranbu (2017) - Toshizou Hijikata
- B: The Beginning (2018-2021) - Mario Luis Zurita
- SWORDGAI The Animation (2018) - Takuma Miura, Mystery Face C
- Gundam Build Divers (2018) - Rommel
- Aggretsuko (2018-present) - Yagyu, Yoga Instructor, Additional Voices
- FLCL: Alternative (2018) - Kan Sudo
- Baki (2018-2020) - Reichi Ando, Spectator 5 (ep. 23), Journalist (ep. 24), Reporter (ep. 25), Monk 3 (ep. 26), Servant (ep. 26), Yōō Chō (ep. 26) (Netflix Dub)
- Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (2018-present) - Otto von Braunschweig
- Sword Art Online: Alicization (2018-2020) - Andrew Mills / Agil, Vassago's Father (ep. 41), Additional Voices
- Teasing Master Takagi-san (2018-2022) - Mr. Tanabe (Season 2)
- Carole & Tuesday (2019) - Desmond
- Dr. Stone (2019-present) - Shamil Volkov
- Fire Force (2019-2020) - Haran
- Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace (2019) - Kairi Shishigou
- Vinland Saga (2019-present) - Thorkell (Netflix Dub)
- Beastars (2019-2021) - Riz, Additional Voices (Season 2)
- Gundam Build Divers Re:Rise (2019-2020) - Rommel
- Ghost in the Shell: SAC 2045 (2020-2022) - Subordinate (ep. 6), Kaede's Husband (ep. 7), Section 3A (ep. 8)
- Higurashi: When They Cry - Gou (2020-2021) - Tetsuro Okonogi (ep. 17)
- MAGATSU WAHRHEIT -ZUERST- (2020) - Emperor
- Moriarty the Patriot (2020-2021) - Gosling, Additional Voices
- Hortensia Saga (2021) - Rugis F. Camellia, Additional Voices
- Cells at Work! Code Black (2021) - Red Blood Cell (AD6614)
- Kemono Jihen (2021) - Kohachi Inugami
- Bungo Stray Dogs Wan! (2021) - Doppo Kunikida
- Odd Taxi (2021) - Additional Voices
- Record of Ragnarok (2021-present) - Kagemasa Toda, Adamas (ep. 9), Additional Voices
- Baki Hanma (2021-present) - Sumo (ep. 4), Additional Voices
- The Heike Story (2021) - Minamoto no Yoritomo
- My Senpai Is Annoying (2021) - Harumi Takeda, Additional Voices
- JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean (2021-2022) - Dio Brando
- Thermae Romae Novae (2022) - Additional Voices
- Tiger & Bunny 2 (2022) - Keith Goodman / Sky High
- The Prince of Tennis II: U-17 World Cup (2022) - Jurgen Borisovich Volk
- Berserk: The Golden Age Arc - Memorial Edition (2022) - Additional Voices
- Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War (2022-present) - Isshin Kurosaki, Kenpachi Zaraki, Kazuo (ep. 9), Kazuhiro (ep. 9), Sentarō Kotsubaki (ep. 15)
- Heavenly Delusion (2023-present) - Dr. Sakota (ep. 3), Additional Voices
- Yakitori: Soldiers of Misfortune (2023) - Rimel, Additional Voices
- Ōoku: The Inner Chambers (2023) - Masanari (ep. 6), Additional Voices
- Gamera -Rebirth- (2023) - General Raymond Osborn
- Pluto (2023) - North No. 2, Additional Voices
- Solo Leveling (2024-present) - Kim Chul (ep. 5)
Anime Shorts[]
- Sushi Ninja (2014) - Elite Ninja (ep. 1)
- Pokémon Generations (2016) - Ryoku (ep. 13), Ghetsis (ep. 15)
- Star Wars Visions (2021) - Homen (The Ninth Jedi), Jedi, Villager (The Village Bride), Musha (Akakiri), Trooper #A (The Duel), Additional Voices
OVAs & Specials[]
- Amazing Nurse Nanako (1999-2000) - Saint
- Mazinkaiser vs. the Great General of Darkness (2003) - Dr. Morimori
- Ghost Talker's Daydream (2004) - Otaguro, Additional Voices
- Tales of Phantasia: The Animation (2004-2006) - Dhaos
- Hellsing Ultimate (2006-2012) - Luke Valentine, Attacker 1 (ep. 7), Vatican Officer (ep. 8), Additional Voices
- Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (2009-2011) - Sagittarius Sisyphe
- Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn (2010-2014) - Flaste Schole (eps 4-7), Operator (ep. 7)
- Attack on Titan - Ilse's Notebook (2013-2014) - Keith Shadis
- Dream 9 Toriko & One Piece & Dragon Ball Z Super Collaboration Special!! (2013) - Franky
- Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (2013) - Andrew Mills / Agil
- Attack on Titan - Distress (2014) - Keith Shadis
- Attack on Titan - No Regrets (2014-2015) - Keith Shadis
- Attack on Titan - The Sudden Visitor: The Torturous Curse of Youth (2014) - Keith Shadis
- One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends (2014) - Franky
- One Piece: Adventure of Nebulandia (2015) - Franky
- One Piece: Episode of Sabo (2015) - Franky
- One-Punch Man (2015) - Tanktop Master
- One Piece: Heart of Gold (2016) - Franky, Additional Voices
- Attack on Titan - Lost Girls (2017-2018) - Keith Shadis
- One Piece: Episode of East Blue (2017) - Kuroobi
- Aggretsuko: We Wish You a Metal Christmas (2018) - Additional Voices
- My Hero Academia: Laugh! As if you are in hell (2022) - Enji Todoroki/Endeavor
Anime Films[]
- The Flying Phantom Ship (1969) - Phantom Ship Captain
- Treasure Island: The Movie (1987) - Israel Hands
- Bleach: Memories of Nobody (2006) - Isshin Kurosaki
- Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (2007) - Isshin Kurosaki
- Bleach: Fade to Black (2008) - Additional Voices
- Fist of the North Star: The Legends of the True Savior - Legend of Kenshiro (2008) - Jugai
- Naruto Shippūden The Movie: Inheritors of the Will of Fire (2009) - Ichi
- Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (2009) - Baron
- One Piece Film: Strong World (2009) - Franky
- Redline (2009) - J.P.
- Summer Wars (2009) - Kunihiko Jinnouchi
- Bleach: The Hell Verse (2010) - Shuren, Isshin Kurosaki
- Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (2010) - Soichiro Kuzuki
- King of Thorn (2010) - Marco Owen
- Tekken: Blood Vengeance (2011) - Jin Kazama
- 009 Re:Cyborg (2012) - Geronimo Jr. (Cyborg 005)
- Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I: The Egg of the King (2012) - Pippin, Additional Voices
- Mass Effect: Paragon Lost (2012) - David Anderson, Additional Voices
- One Piece Film: Z (2012) - Franky
- Wolf Children (2012) - Shino's Father, Additional Voices
- Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II: The Battle for Doldrey (2012) - Pippin, Additional Voices
- Resident Evil: Damnation (2012) - Scarecrow
- Evangelion: 3.33 You Can (Not) Redo (2012) - Additional Voices (FUNimation Dub)
- Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess (2012) - Laxus Dreyar
- Bayonetta: Bloody Fate (2013) - Antonio Redgrave, Temperantia
- Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III: The Advent (2013) - Pippin, Additional Voices
- Hunter x Hunter: Phantom Rouge (2013) - Uvogin
- Patema Inverted (2013) - Jack
- Attack on Titan: Crimson Bow and Arrow (2014) - Keith Shadis
- Expelled from Paradise (2014) - Lazlo
- The Last: Naruto The Movie (2014) - Teuchi
- Harmony (2015) - Uwe Woll
- The Laws of the Universe Part 0 (2015) - Takamine
- Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV (2016) - Nifhleim Soldier
- One Piece Film: Gold (2016) - Franky
- Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution (2017-2018) - Charles Beams, Additional Voices
- Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower (2017) - True Assassin
- Night Is Short, Walk On Girl (2017) - Don Underwear
- Sword Art Online The Movie: Ordinal Scale (2017) - Andrew Gilbert / Agil
- I Want to Eat Your Pancreas (2018) - Haruki's Father
- K: Seven Stories (2018) - Reisi Munakata
- Mobile Suit Gundam Narrative (2018) - Flaste Schole
- Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;surrection (2019) - Bolvona Forgnar, Yusuku
- My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising (2019) - Endeavor
- Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel II. lost butterfly (2019) - True Assassin
- KonoSuba: God's Blessing on this Wonderful World! Legend of Crimson (2019) - Verdia
- Ni no Kuni (2019) - Barton Rosch
- One Piece: Stampede (2019) - Franky
- Sound! Euphonium the Movie: Oath's Finale (2019) - Takuya Gotou, Masahiro Hashimoto
- Fate/Grand Order The Movie - Divine Realm of the Round Table: Camelot Wandering; Agateram (2020) - Hassan of the Cursed Arm
- Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel III. spring song (2020) - True Assassin
- Stand by Me Doraemon 2 (2020) - Sue's Uncle
- Inu-Oh (2021) - Additional Voices
- My Hero Academia: World Heroes' Mission (2021) - Endeavor
- Fate/Grand Order The Movie - Divine Realm of the Round Table: Camelot Paladin; Agateram (2021) - Hassan of the Cursed Arm
- Ghost in the Shell: SAC 2045 Sustainable War (2021) - Additional Voices
- The Seven Deadly Sins: Cursed By Light (2021) - Griamore
- Sword Art Online Progressive: Aria of a Starless Night (2021) - Agil / Andrew Gilbert Mills
- The First Slam Dunk (2022) - Norio Hotta, Additional Voices
- One Piece Film: Red (2022) - Franky
Donghua Dubbing[]
Donghua[]
- Link Click (2021) - Greider
Video Game Dubbing[]
- Castlevania: Rondo of Blood (1993) - Dracula
- Castlevania: Symphony of the Night (1997) - Dracula, Death (DXC Version Dub)
- Eureka Seven vol.1: The New Wave (2005) - Holland Novak
- Eureka Seven vol.2: The New Vision (2006) - Holland Novak
- The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky (2006) - Zane Vathek
- Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology (2006) - Widdershin
- Yggdra Union: We'll Never Fight Alone (2006) - Leon
- Ace Combat 6: Fires of Liberation (2007) - Additional Voices
- Castlevania: The Dracula X Chronicles (2007) - Dracula
- The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky Second Chapter (2007) - Zane Vathek
- One Piece: Unlimited Adventure (2007) - Franky
- The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky the 3rd (2008) - Zane Vathek
- BlazBlue: Calamity Trigger (2008)- Ragna the Bloodedge
- BlazBlue: Continuum Shift (2009) - Ragna the Bloodedge
- Blazing Souls: Accelate (2009) - Nyugen Le
- Final Fantasy XIII (2009) - PSICOM Announcement, Additional Voices
- MagnaCarta 2 (2009) - Additional Voices
- Ys Seven (2009) - Dogi
- Ar tonelico Qoga: Knell of Ar Ciel (2010) - Raphael
- BlazBlue: Continuum Shift II (2010) - Ragna the Bloodedge
- Z.H.P. Unlosing Ranger VS Darkdeath Evilman (2010) - Reckless Cop Dangerama
- BlazBlue: Continuum Shift Extend (2011) - Ragna the Bloodedge
- Devil Survivor Overclocked (2011) - Commander Fushimi
- Growlanser: Wayfarer of Time (2011) - Bauer, Magnus
- Final Fantasy XIII-2 (2011) - Bresha Guard Walla, Additional Voices
- Rune Factory: Tides of Destiny (2011) - Masked Man
- Persona 2: Innocent Sin (2011) - Nyarlathotep
- Shinobido 2: Revenge of Zen (2011) - Uzumushi
- Atelier Ayesha: The Alchemist of Dusk (2012) - Juris Grunden
- Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair (2012) - Nekomaru Nidai
- Fire Emblem: Awakening (2012) - Basilio, Laurent
- Persona 4 Arena (2012) - Narrator
- Devil Summoner: Soul Hackers (2012) - Kadokura, Protagonist's Father, Victor, Gouto-Douji, Goto-Douji
- Dead or Alive 5 (2012) - Bass Armstrong
- Rune Factory 4 (2012) - Volkanon
- Steel Battalion: Heavy Armor (2012) - Additional Voices
- Tales of Xillia 2 (2012) - Additional Voices
- Time and Eternity (2012) - Moebiusdrake
- Earth Defense Force 2025 (2013) - Whale
- Hyperdimension Neptunia Victory (2012) - Copypaste
- The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel (2013) - Vulcan
- Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2013) - Laborer, Officer, Passenger, Warehouse Employee
- Sonic Lost World (2013) - Zomom
- The Witch & the Hundred Knight (2013) - Arlecchino, Bodyguard, General Jilden, Prim Soldier
- Hyperdimension Neptunia Re;Birth3: V GENERATION (2014) - Copypaste
- Persona 4 Arena: Ultimax (2014) - Narrator
- The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel II (2014) - Vulcan, Provincial Army Captain, Muller Vander
- Ultra Street Fighter IV (2014) - Hugo
- Earth Defense Force 4.1: The Shadow of New Despair (2015) - Whale
- Grand Kingdom (2015) - Bronymos, Additional Voices
- Tales of Zestiria (2015) - Heldalf
- Xenoblade Chronicles X (2015) - Doug, Daghan
- Detective Pikachu (2016) - Carlos Hernando
- Final Fantasy XV (2016-2019) - Navyth Arlund, Additional Voices
- Shadowverse (2016-present) - Setus, Beastfaced Mage
- Summon Night 6: Lost Borders (2016) - Melgitos, Dyth
- World of Final Fantasy (2016) - Additional Voices
- Ys VIII: Lacrimosa of Dana (2016) - Dogi
- Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony (2017) - Monokid, Nekomaru Nidai, Kaito Momota's Grandfather, Additional Voices
- Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia (2017) - Zeke
- Fire Emblem Heroes (2017-present) - Fehnix, Draug, Hector, Bramimiond, Camus/Zeke (Sirius), Jeritza/Death Knight, Garon, Brady, Basilio, Laurent
- The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel III (2017) - Vulcan
- Valkyria Revolution (2017) - Jordur Kuvist
- Dragon Ball Legends (2018) - Jiren
- Fist of the North Star: Lost Paradise (2018) - Raoh
- God Eater 3 (2018) - Johannes von Schicksal
- The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel IV (2018) - Vulcan, Mueller Vander
- Octopath Traveler (2018) - Olberic
- SaGa Scarlet Grace: Ambitions (2018) - Balmaint
- Soulcalibur VI (2018) - Cervantes de Leon
- Valkyria Chronicles 4 (2018) - Sergio Muscular
- Ace Combat 7: Skies Unknown (2019) - Wiseman
- Fire Emblem: Three Houses (2019) - Jeritza, Death Knight, Lambert
- Kingdom Hearts III (2019) - Corona Citizen
- Pokémon Masters (2019-present) - Lt. Surge
- AI: The Somnium Files (2019) - Mama
- Daemon X Machina (2019) - Reaper
- Kill la Kill: IF (2019) - Ira Gamagoori
- Onechanbara Origin (2019) - Oboro
- Team Sonic Racing (2019) - Zavok
- War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius (2019-present) - Zazan
- Ys IX: Monstrum Nox (2019) - Dogi
- Dead or Alive 6 (2019) - Bass Armstrong
- Shenmue III (2019) - Additional Voices
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon (2020) - Yamato Totsuka
- Final Fantasy VII Remake (2020) - Additional Voices
- Granblue Fantasy: Versus (2020) - Ladiva
- My Hero One's Justice 2 (2020) - Endeavor/Enji Todoroki
- One-Punch Man: A Hero Nobody Knows (2020) - Tanktop Master
- Shin Megami Tensei III: Nocturne HD Remaster (2020) - Gozu-Tennoh, Hell Biker, Additional Voices
- Genshin Impact (2020) - Enjou, Wang Ping'an
- Eternal Return (2020) - William
- Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity (2020) - Malanya
- CookieRun: Kingdom (2021-present) - Dark Cacao Cookie, Baumkuchen Cookie
- Scarlet Nexus (2021) - Additional Voices
- Shin Megami Tensei V (2021) - Metatron
- Tales of Arise (2021) - Zephyr, Drashin
- Danganronpa S: Ultimate Summer Camp (2021) - Nekomaru Nidai, Monokid
- Re:Zero -Starting Life in Another World- The Prophecy of the Throne (2021) - Kadomon Rish
- AI: The Somnium Files – nirvanA Initiative (2022) - Mama
- Fire Emblem Warriors: Three Hopes (2022) - Jeritza, Death Knight
- Phantom Breaker: Omnia (2022) - Gaito
- Soul Hackers 2 (2022) - Victor
- Tower of God: New World (2023) - Additional Voices
- Detective Pikachu Returns (2023) - Additional Voices
- Naruto X Boruto: Ultimate Ninja Storm Connections (2023) - Aoda, Han
- Like a Dragon Gaiden: The Man Who Erased His Name (2023) - Additional Voices
- Final Fantasy VII Rebirth (2024) - Additional Voices
Voice Director[]
- Akiba's Beat
- Dead or Alive 5
- Devil Summoner: Soul Hackers
- Devil Survivor 2 Record Breaker
- Fatal Frame: Maiden of Black Water (Janice Kawaye's dialogue)
- Fire Emblem: Awakening
- Fire Emblem Heroes
- Fire Emblem: Three Houses
- Fire Emblem Warriors: Three Hopes
- Phantom Breaker: Omnia
- Tales of Phantasia: The Animation
- WarioWare: Get It Together!
- WarioWare: Move It!
- Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day
- Durarara!!x2 (only Shō)
- JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
- Your Lie in April
Others
- Monster (Salami Studios)
- Mr. Osomatsu (eps. 1-4) (Studiopolis)
- Pluto (Iyuno)
Writer[]
- Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School
- Dragon Ball Z Kai
- Dragon Ball Z Kai: The Final Chapters
- The Future Diary
- Garo: The Animation
- Guilty Crown
- Hell Girl (eps. 4, 6-7, 10, 12, 15, 18, 21, 23, 26)
- King of Thorn
- Mass Effect: Paragon Lost
- Princess Jellyfish
- Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2
- Summer Wars
- Wolf Children
Others
- Hellsing Ultimate (New Generation Pictures)
- Monster (Salami Studios)
- Mr. Osomatsu (eps. 1-4) (Studiopolis)
- Pluto (Iyuno)
- The Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (Headline Sound Studios)
- Ultraman Z (OkraTron 5000)
External Links[]
- Patrick Seitz at the Internet Movie Database
- Patrick Seitz at the Anime News Network's encyclopedia