Dubbing Wikia
Advertisement

Osamu Saka (阪 脩 Saka Osamu, born November 7, 1930 in Osaka, Osaka Prefecture) is a Japanese actor and voice actor, who is managed by talent agency Aoni Production.

Dub Actors

Actor No. of Roles Country
Christopher Sabat 5 United States
William Frederick Knight 3 United States
Michael Forest 2 United States
Terry Klassen 2 Canada
Jamieson Price 2 United States
Mike Reynolds 2 United States
William Roberts 2 United Kingdom
Tom Wyner 2 United States
Brice Armstrong 1 United States
Troy Baker 1 United States
Robert V. Barron 1 United States
John Blythe 1 United Kingdom
Charles Campbell 1 United States
Clifford Chapin 1 United States
Byron Close 1 Canada
Ethan Cole 1 Canada
Mike Czechopoulos 1 United States
Michael Donovan 1 Canada
Blain Fairman 1 United Kingdom
Garard Green 1 United Kingdom
J.W. Gunther 1 United States
Edward Gurney 1 United States
Terrence Hardiman 1 United Kingdom
Chuck Huber 1 United States
Judson L. Jones 1 United States
Steve Kramer 1 United States
Jonathan Love 1 Canada
Edward Mannix 1 United States
Michael McConnohie 1 United States
Oliver Muirhead 1 United States
Roland Parliament 1 Canada
David Povall 1 United States
Simon Prescott 1 United States
Derek Stephen Prince 1 United States
Chris Rager 1 United States
Kevin Michael Richardson 1 United States
Flavio Romeo 1 United States
Rob Roy 1 Canada
Robert Rudie 1 United States
Marc Smith 1 United Kingdom
Gregory Snegoff 1 United States
Michael Sorich 1 United States
Eric Stuart 1 United States
John Swasey 1 United States
Keith Szarabajka 1 United States
Rik Thomas 1 Hong Kong
Kirk Thornton 1 United States
John Tyson 1 United States
Mike Vance 1 United States
Jesse Vogel 1 United Kingdom
Phillip Wilburn 1 United States
Jeff Winkless 1 United States

Select Filmography

Year Character Title Dub Voice Dub Country
1974-1975 Göru Space Battleship Yamato Mike Czechopoulos United States
1977-1980 Hutler (ep. 20) Lupin the 3rd Part II Derek Stephen Prince United States
1979 British Delegate Lupin the 3rd: The Castle of Cagliostro Tom Wyner United States
¿? United States
1982-1983 Macross City Mayor Super Dimension Fortress Macross Gregory Snegoff United States
John Tyson United States
Takashi Hayase Robert V. Barron United States
Mike Vance United States
1986-1987 The Nome King The Wonderful Wizard of Oz Rob Roy Canada
1986-1989 Grandpa Gohan Dragon Ball Michael Donovan Canada
Christopher Sabat United States
Jonathan Love Canada
King Kress (ep. 81) Chuck Huber United States
Ethan Cole Canada
Korinto (eps. 128, 130) Phillip Wilburn United States
Byron Close Canada
1986-1989 Voice of Poseidon Saint Seiya Clifford Chapin United States
1987-1989 Maria's Father (ep. 27) Grimm's Fairy Tale Classics Edward Mannix United States
The Old King (ep. 35) Mike Reynolds
1987-1988 Kup Transformers Headmasters Rik Thomas Hong Kong
1988-1994 Shieshinye (ep. 2) Crying Freeman Terrence Hardiman United Kingdom
Tom Wyner United States
Goken Ishida (ep. 3) Garard Green United Kingdom
David Povall United States
Wong (ep. 5) John Blythe United Kingdom
Simon Prescott United States
1989-1994 Maisaka Angel Cop Jesse Vogel United Kingdom
1989-1996 Grandpa Gohan (ep. 32) Dragon Ball Z Terry Klassen Canada
Christopher Sabat United States
1989 Drakman Megazone 23 - Part III William Roberts United Kingdom
John Swasey United States
1989-1991 Seitaro Sakaki Patlabor: The Mobile Police Flavio Romeo United States
1989 Patlabor: The Movie Blain Fairman United Kingdom
Jamieson Price United States
1989-1991 Peter Winn (ep. 3) Shuten Doji Judson L. Jones United States
1990-1991 Mishiba (ep. 2) Cyber City Oedo 808 Marc Smith United Kingdom
1990 Mr. Kotobuki Project A-ko: Uncivil Wars Terry Klassen Canada
1990-1991 King Fahn Record of Lodoss War J.W. Gunther United States
1991-1992 Professor Fujii (ep. 1) 3x3 Eyes Jeff Winkless United States
Keith Szarabajka United States
1991 Eiichi Shibusawa Doomed Megalopolis Edward Gurney United Kingdom
Michael Forest United States
1992 Mamma Aiuto Gang Member Porco Rosso Kevin Michael Richardson United States
1992-1993 Sakiko's Father (ep. 20) Sailor Moon Kirk Thornton United States
1993 Toyotomi Envoy Ninja Scroll Michael Forest United States
1993 Seitaro Sakaki Patlabor 2: The Movie William Roberts United Kingdom
Jamieson Price United States
1993-1994 Old Chessmaster (ep. 71) Sailor Moon R Roland Parliament Canada
Steve Kramer United States
1994-1995 Edwards (ep. 108) Sailor Moon S ¿? Canada
¿? United States
1995 Douglas Lupin the 3rd: Farewell to Nostradamus Brice Armstrong United States
1997 Chief Lupin the 3rd: Island of Assassins Chris Rager United States
1997-1998 Musashi Miyamoto Ninja Resurrection Robert Rudie United States
1997-2002 Marcello (ep. 187) Pokémon Eric Stuart United States
1998-2000 Masaki Amamiya Cardcaptor Sakura ¿? Canada
¿? Hong Kong
1999-2003 Sven Marisky (ep. 3) The Big O Mike Reynolds United States
1999-
present
Zenny One Piece Charles Campbell United States
2002-2003 Daisuke Aramaki Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex William Frederick Knight United States
2004 Masato Yamanobe
(Old)
Phoenix Michael McConnohie United States
2004 The Admiral Steamboy Oliver Muirhead United States
2006 Grandpa Gohan Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2 Christopher Sabat United States
2006-2012 Father Renaldo (ep. 1) Hellsing Ultimate William Frederick Knight United States
2007 Grandpa Gohan Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3 Christopher Sabat United States
2009 Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo United States
2011 Noah Van Helsing Blade Troy Baker United States
2014-2015 Shinsuke Tanba Knights of Sidonia Michael Sorich United States
2020-
present
Daisuke Aramaki Ghost in the Shell: SAC 2045 William Frederick Knight United States
Advertisement