Dubbing Wikia
Advertisement

Marc Thompson (born May 20, 1975) is an American voice actor who has worked for 4Kids Entertainment, NYAV Post and DuArt Film & Video. Some of his major roles include Kevin Thompson, Anthony DeMartino, Timothy O'Neill in Daria. He voiced Casey Jones in the 2003 version of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles cartoons and video games. He is the narrator of numerous Star Wars audio books including the Legacy of the Force and Fate of the Jedi series. He earned his BFA from New York University's Tisch School of the Arts in 1997.

Filmography

Live-Action Dubbing

Documentaries

Animation Dubbing

Animated Series

  • Kikoriki (2004-2012) - Chiko (FUN Union Dub)
  • Winx Club (2004-present) - Professor Avalon, Knut (4Kids Dub)
    • Brafilius, Nex, Knut, Additional Voices (DuArt/3Beep Dub)
  • Tai Chi Chasers (2007-2008) - Donha, General Aidan, Elder Sid, Garnia, General Mischka
  • Huntik: Secrets & Seekers (2009-2012) - Dante Vale, Cherit, Stack, The Betrayer, Santiago, Clemets, Mallory, Additional Voices
  • Spike Team (2010-2014) - Additional Voices
  • The Crumpets (2013-2018) - Pa Crumpet
  • Super 4 (2014-2017) - Sharkbeard
  • Kid-E-Cats (2015-present) - Dad, Narrator
  • 44 Cats (2018-present) - Scab, Blister, Edison, Cato, Quatermain, Snoogie, Glitter, Cat Catcher (ep. 5), Firefighter #2 (ep. 55)
  • Bread Barbershop (2020-present) - Master Bread, Additional Voices

Animated Specials

Animated Films

Anime Dubbing

Anime

  • The Legend of Snow White (1994-1995) - Jolly (2nd voice; eps. 15-52) (US Dub)
  • Pokémon (1997-2002) - Tenma (ep. 202), Announcer (ep. 202), Receptionist (ep. 202), Judge (ep. 202), Balloonists (ep. 202), Brad Van Darn (ep. 203), Pilot (ep. 206), Cianwood Gym Assistant (ep. 209), Ken (ep. 246), Kail (ep. 272)
  • Pokémon Chronicles (1998-2003) - Attila (eps. 1-3), Trainer #B (ep. 2), Kail (ep. 6), Fedora Agent (ep. 6), Fanclub Member #A (ep. 6)
  • Magical DoReMi (1999-2000) - Additional Voices
  • One Piece (1999-present) - Don Krieg, Brannew (4Kids Dub)
  • Yu-Gi-Oh! (2000-2004) - Duke Devlin, Gansley (eps. 98-113), Rafael, Valon, Ahmet (ep. 199)
  • Shaman King (2001-2002) - Basil, Ados, En Tao, Magnet, Green Garaham, Drysa, Macho Spirit (ep. 2)
  • Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (2001) - Alien Wennul, Baku Morihata, Zaiglian Agent
  • Mew Mew Power (2002-2003) - Marco (ep. 9)
  • Mobile Suit Gundam SEED (2002-2003) - Duane Halberton, Additional Voices (NYAV Post Dub)
  • Pokémon Advanced Generation (2002-2006) - Rico (ep. 6), Mr. Big (ep. 33), Colonel Hansen (eps. 44-45), Palace Guards (ep. 45), Royce (ep. 57), Man (ep. 68), Kenny (eps. 69-70), Ken (ep. 87), Maxie (eps. 97-98), Kent (ep. 103), Jump (ep. 126), Kid #1 (ep. 126), Gavin (ep. 127), Mitch Mitchum (ep. 138), Additional Voices
  • Ultimate Muscle (2002-2004) - Kid Muscle, D-Struction, Eskara, Ramenman, Tyrannoclaw
  • Samurai Deeper Kyo (2003) - Haira
  • Shadow Star Narutaru (2003) - Akira's Father, Satoru (ep. 1), Additional Voices
  • Sonic X (2003-2006) - Metarex Viper (ep. 62)
  • Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny (2004-2005) - Duane Halberton (ep. 29) (NYAV Post Dub)
  • Ninja Nonsense: The Legend of Shinobu (2004) - Gomorrha
  • Phoenix (2004) - Sorcerer (ep. 1), Father (ep. 6)
  • Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (2004-2008) - Chazz Princeton (eps. 90-155), Ojama Green, Kagemaru, Frost, Male Yubel, Sartyr, Dimitri, Kyle Jables/The D, Mr. Huffington (ep. 9), Pierre the Gambler (ep. 43), Mr. Shroud (ep. 65), Franz (ep. 85), Orlando (ep. 86), Maitre'D (ep. 90), Burgundy (ep. 138)
  • Ah! My Goddess (2005) - Toraichi Tamiya, Professor Osawa, Almighty One
  • Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (2006) - Toraichi Tamiya, Almighty One, Garm (ep. 12)
  • Pokémon Diamond & Pearl (2006-2010) - Saturn, Policeman #A (ep. 69), Hunter J's Henchman (eps. 71-72), Client's Henchman #B (ep. 72), Chef (ep. 76), Carny (ep. 82), Mitchell (ep. 90), Rowan's Assistant (Messy Hair) (eps. 92, 152), Flight Operator (ep. 96), Angie's Father (ep. 98), Fisherman (ep. 98), Businessman (ep. 109), Scientist (ep. 115), Ping Pong Tournament Referee #B (ep. 124), Mr. Honcho (eps. 126-127), Train Engineer (ep. 130), Crowd Member #A (ep. 140), Booth Man (ep. 141), Crowd Member #A (ep. 141), Crowd Member #D (ep. 141), Crowd Member #E (ep. 141), Mankey's Trainer (ep. 145), International Police HQ Chief (ep. 150), Bayleef's Trainer (ep. 158), Boy Wearing Hat (ep. 167), Pilot (ep. 169), Man #B (ep. 175), Sinnoh League Referee (ep. 183-189), Customer #A (ep. 183), Additional Voices
  • Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monsters (2006) - Additional Voices
  • Dinosaur King (2007-2008) - Seth, Foolscap, Tommy K. (ep. 7), Louis XIII (eps. 71-74)
  • Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (2008-2011) - Roman Goodwin, Sayer, Tenzen Yanagi, Broder, Dr. Schmidt, Hunter Pace, Kaz, Nicolas, Zone, Hanson (ep. 3), Mr. Izinski (ep. 40), Don Piero (ep. 69), Dobocle (ep. 73)
  • Kurokami: The Animation (2009) - Hiyō, Tribal End (ep. 3), Shingo (ep. 6)
  • The Slayers Evolution-R (2009) - Dun (ep. 2), Toppi (ep. 4), Bandit Boss (ep. 9), Rodimus (ep. 10), Shabranigdo (ep. 13)
  • Pokémon Best Wishes! (2010-2013) - Unova Pokédex, Don George, Dr. Zager, Air Traffic Control Main #A (ep. 1), Urara (ep. 4), Don George's Assistant #C (ep. 4), Waiter (ep. 8), Sally's Father (ep. 21), Referee (ep. 33), Movie Trailer Voice (ep. 38), Antonio (ep. 39), Patrat's Trainer (ep. 52), Toby (ep. 53), Chairman (ep. 53), Milkman (ep. 57), Male Seller #B (ep. 57), Boy #C (ep. 67), Man #B (ep. 68), Thunderstone Guy (ep. 69), Mr. Hatterly (ep. 80), Mr. Gold (ep. 82), Virbank City Gym Referee (eps. 83-84), Trainer #B (ep. 89), Shepherd (ep. 90), Horatio (eps. 90-91), Referee (ep. 101), Boy #B (ep. 101), Mikael (eps. 103-104), Cafe Seller (ep. 105), Kid #E (ep. 111), Man #A (ep. 112), Travon (ep. 113), Team Plasma Grunt #A (ep. 117), Team Plasma Grunt #C (ep. 117), Team Plasma Grunt (ep. 119), Cedric Juniper's Assistant #A (eps. 120-122), Man (ep. 124), Agent Tedesco (ep. 125), Announcer (ep. 125), Restaurant Owner (ep. 127), Octillery's Trainer (ep. 129), Male Darumaka Trainer (ep. 129), Carlton (ep. 132), Town Members (ep. 133), Man (ep. 141), Sailor #B (ep. 141), Additional Voices
  • Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (2011-2014) - Astral, Mr. Heartland, Dark Mist, The Door, Alito, Girag, Chills, Mayday Walker (eps. 92-93), Additional Voices
  • Pokémon XY (2013-2016) - Chester (ep. 20), Farrell (ep. 20), Gentleman (ep. 22), Old Man (ep. 22), Man #A (ep. 28), Man #B (ep. 28), Male Spectator (ep. 28), Guard (ep. 28), Server #A (ep. 29), McGinty (eps. 30-31), Crowd Members (ep. 51), Staff Member (ep. 51), Skiddo Rider (ep. 53), Shop Owner (ep. 57), A.C. (ep. 62), Ninja #D (eps. 99-100), Man #C (ep. 109), Team Flare Admin (eps. 119, 129), Remo (ep. 126), Team Flare Grunt (eps. 129, 134), Additional Voices
  • Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (2014-2017) - Frederick, Barrett, Captain Cutter, Sergey Volkov, Additional Voices
  • Pokémon Sun & Moon (2016-2019) - Samson Oak, Team Skull Grunt (ep. 5), Male Computer Kid (ep. 41), Male Actor (ep. 57), Commentator (ep. 63), Team Skull Grunt (ep. 65), Straw Hat Man (ep. 68), Man of Mystery (ep. 73), Heel Beard (ep. 81), Furfrou's Trainer (ep. 99), Additional Voices
  • Snack World (2017-2018) - Additional Voices
  • Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS (2017-2019) - Flame, Frog, Additional Voices
  • Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (2018-present) - Lionel Morton (ep. 36)
  • Pokémon Journeys: The Series (2019-present) - Gengar Trainer (ep. 2), Jaye (ep. 9), Pilot (ep. 12), Battle Announcer (eps. 12, 27), Steve (eps. 18), Kublock's Film Producer (eps. 19, 54), Sailor (ep. 47), Blaziken's Trainer (ep. 47), Shell Sage (ep. 58), Additional Voices
  • Bungo and Alchemist - Gears of Judgement (2020) - Masao Kume, Merchant (ep. 3), Clam (eps. 5, 10), Taint (ep. 5), Lord (ep. 7), Ryunosuke's Taint (eps. 11-12), Additional Voices
  • Maesetsu! Opening Act (2020) - Baron House Owner, Masatake Yamamoto (eps. 3, 11-12), Shop Owner (ep. 8), Additional Voices
  • Talentless Nana (2020) - Nanao's Father, Additional Voices
  • Yu-Gi-Oh! SEVENS (2020-2022) - Yosh Imimi
  • Shaman King (2021-2022) - Tao En, Bill Burton, Muscle Punch (eps. 1, 3-4), Additional Voices

Anime Shorts

  • Let's Go! Tamagotchi (2007) - Ichigotchi, Pen Machine (ep. 2), Purple Servant (ep. 10), Building (ep. 12)
  • Star Wars Visions (2021) - Lan (Tatooine Rhapsody), T-Stormtrooper (The Twins), Additional Voices

OVAs & Specials

Anime Films

Video Game Dubbing

External Links

Advertisement