Keith Silverstein (born December 24, 1970) is an American voice actor who works for anime series and video games.
He's best known for voicing Kimimaro Kaguya in Naruto, Detective Kun-Kun in Rozen Maiden, Captain Gantu in Stitch!, Kazuo Aida in Honey & Clover, Johan Liebert in Monster, Hisoka in Hunter x Hunter and Zhongli in Genshin Impact for which he received critical praise.
Filmography[]
Live-Action Dubbing[]
TV Series[]
- Violetta (2012-2015) - Gregorio
- Alex & Co. (2015-2017) - Ferrari
- 3% (2016-2020) - Alvaro, Additional Voices
- Marseille (2016-2018) - Cosini, Michel Duprez
- The Break (2016-2019) - Marcel Legrand, Chef De Corps (ep. 2), Lawyer (eps. 4, 5)
- Black Spot (2017-present) - Domitius (eps. 9-10), Male Inhabitant with Glasses (ep. 16)
- Cable Girls (2017-2020) - Additional Voices
- Disney 11 (2017-2019) - Additional Voices
- Money Heist (2017-present) - Angel Rubio (Spliced Bread Dub)
- Suburra: Blood on Rome (2017-2020) - Additional Voices
- Unit 42 (2017-2019) - Sylvain Englebert / Guru, Jeremy Desmet, Miguel Pons
- Dark (2017-2020) - Martin Dohring, Additional Voices
- Better than Us (2018) - Viktor Toropov
- Carlo & Malik (2018) - Gang Member (ep. 1), Manuk (ep. 2), Male Foreman (ep. 4), Govini (ep. 8), Male Forensics (ep. 9)
- If I Hadn't Met You (2018) - Xavier (ep. 7)
- Luis Miguel: The Series (2018-present) - Additional Voices
- Wild District (2018-2019) - Jaro Ramirez (ep. 18)
- The Yard (2018-2019) - HĂŒseyin Aytekin
- The Naked Director (2019-present) - Takei, Additional Voices
- Family Business (2019-present) - Additional Voices
- Drug Squad: Costa del Sol (2019) - Bruno LĂłpez
- Osmosis (2019) - Additional Voices
- The Twelve (2019) - Additional Voices
- My Holo Love (2020) - Namo Gi-ho
- The Knights of Castelcorvo (2020) - Additional Voices
- Dr. Brain (2021) - Kangmu Lee
- Ultraman Blazar (2023-2024) - Retsu Haruno
Miniseries[]
- Warrior (2018) - Tom
- Wolf (2018) - Behçet Orbay
- Inhuman Resources (2020) - David Fontana (eps. 3-6)
Films[]
- The Neighbor No. Thirteen (2005) - Additional Voices
- Masquerade (2012) - Park Chung-seo
- The Divine Move (2014) - Tae-seok's Older Brother
- Veteran (2015) - Team Leader Oh
- Burn Out (2017) - Moussa
- The Killer (2017) - Lieutenant Sobral, Additional Voices
- Rock My Heart (2017) - Additional Voices
- Bleach (2018) - Isshin Kurosaki
- A Fortunate Man (2018) - Reverend Blomberg
- On My Skin (2018) - Additional Voices
- Close Enemies (2018) - Driss
- Break (2018) - MC Battle Dance
- The Awakener (2018) - Oliveria
- When Angels Sleep (2018) - Additional Voices
- All the Freckles in the World (2019) - Male Teacher
- Live Twice, Love Once (2019) - Additional Voices
- The Silence of the Marsh (2019) - Additional Voices
- Airplane Mode (2020) - Additional Voices
- Baba Yaga: Terror of the Dark Forest (2020) - Alexey, Father, Additional Voices
- Dorohedoro (2020) - En
- The Time Guardians (2020) - Andrei
- Oxygen (2021) - Captain Moreau
- Security (2021) - Additional Voices
- My Wonderful Life (2021) - Additional Voices
- Operation Hyacinth (2021) - Additional Voices
- Love Tactics (2022) - Ahmet
- Christmas Full of Grace (2022) - Additional Voices
Documentaries[]
- La LĂnea: Shadow of Narco (2020) - Joaquin Llanos
- That one word - Feyenoord (2021) - Leigh Egger, Additional Voices
Reality Shows[]
- Love is Blind: Brazil (2021) - Additional Voices
Animation Dubbing[]
Animated Series[]
- Gormiti (2008-2010) - Lavor, Supreme Luminos
- Wakfu (2008-present) - Ruel Stroud (eps. 53-65), Sipho
- The Jungle Bunch to the Rescue (2013-present) - Miguel (eps. 105-present), Additional Voices
- Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir (2015-present) - Gabriel Agreste / Hawk Moth, Prince Ali (ep. 14)
- Bottersnikes and Gumbles (2015-2016) - Smiggles (US Dub)
- Turning Mecard (2015-2016) - Alta (Studiopolis Dub)
- Zak Storm (2016-present) - Skullivar
- Boris and Rufus (2018-present) - Additional Voices
Animated Specials[]
- Miraculous World (2020-present) - Gabriel Agreste / Hawk Moth
Animated Films[]
- Dive Olly Dive and the Pirate Treasure (2013) - Handsome
- Pororo, The Racing Adventure (2013) - Toto
- Hedgehogs (2016) - AC Team 1
- The Jungle Bunch (2017) - Igor
- The Ladybug (2018) - King Ribbert
- Astro Kid (2019) - Willy's Father, Game Robot
Anime Dubbing[]
Anime[]
- Lupin the 3rd (1971-1972) - Additional Voices
- Sailor Moon (1992-1993) - Kenji Tsukino, Old Fortune Teller (ep. 2), Radio Producer (ep. 3), Shapelin Trainer (ep. 4), YĆ«suke Amade (ep. 6), Waiter (ep. 6), Officer (ep. 7), Sailor V Game Narrator (ep. 8), Bus Driver (ep. 9), Reporter (ep. 11), Lion (ep. 11), Mailman (ep. 17), Mika's Classmate (ep. 18), Sailor V Announcer (ep. 21), Monster (ep. 23), Thug (ep. 25), Bank Robber (ep. 33), Noble (ep. 37), Green Monster (ep. 42) (Viz Dub)
- Sailor Moon R (1993-1994) - Kenji Tsukino, TV-Ashita Executive (ep. 48), Father (ep. 79), Green Monster (flashback; ep. 89), Thug (flashback; ep. 89) (Viz Dub)
- Sailor Moon S (1994-1995) - Professor Souichi Tomoe, Kameda (ep. 92), Young Man B (ep. 98), Ned (ep. 108), Judge (ep. 114), Security Guard (ep. 120), Germatoid (ep. 124) (Viz Dub)
- Sailor Moon SuperS (1995-1996) - Additional Voices
- Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (1996-1997) - Professor Souichi Tomoe
- One Piece (1999-present) - Kurozumi Orochi, Gild Tesoro (ep. 750)
- Haré+Guu (2001) - Robert
- The Prince of Tennis (2001-2005) - YĆ«shi Oshitari (Sound Cadence Studios Dub)
- Naruto (2002-2007) - Kimimaro, Rokkaku RyĆ«dĆin, Gantetsu
- Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (2003-2005) - (ep. 36-37) Kanemaru
- Bleach (2004-2012) - Mabashi, Zennosuke Kurumadani (ep. 80), Coyote Starrk, Aaroniero Arruruerie (low voice), Tesia Lindocruz, Tensa Zangetsu, Additional Voices
- Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Destiny (2004-2005) - Gilbert Durandal (NYAV Post Dub)
- Monster (2004-2005) - Johan Liebert
- Samurai Champloo (2004-2005) - Pinwheel Man (ep. 21), Sabini (ep. 22)
- Tenjho Tenge (2004) - Kenjirou Iwaki
- Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (2004) - Yukihito
- Otogizoshi (2004-2005) - Additional Voices
- Rozen Maiden (2004) - Detective Kun-Kun, Delivery Man C (ep. 1), Driver (ep. 3), Professor (ep. 7)
- Saiyuki Reload Gunlock (2004) - Additional Voices
- Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (2005) - Hosaka
- Doraemon (2005-present) - Mr. S, Uncle (ep. 2), Driver A (ep. 7), Driver B (ep. 7), Stone Age Man (ep. 22), Wishrabiit (ep. 30), Demon (ep. 37)
- Eureka Seven (2005-2006) - Communication Staff (ep. 26)
- IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix (2005-2006) - Boy B (ep. 9), Man A (ep. 11), Additional Voices
- Rozen Maiden TrÀumend (2005-2006) - Detective Kun-Kun, Yamamoto, Laplace's Demon
- MĂR (2005-2007) - Danna Toramizu, Girom, Rolan
- Paradise Kiss (2005) - Konishi
- Buso Renkin (2006-2007) - Additional Voices
- Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006-2007) - Yoshitaka Minami, Kewell Soresi, TV Voice (ep. 20), Additional Voices
- Ghost Slayers Ayashi (2006-2007) - Master, Additional Voices
- Kekkaishi (2006-2008) - Gagin, Observer
- Tokko (2006) - Akito Suzuka (ep. 6), Additional Voices
- Blue Dragon (2007-2008) - Lemaire, Jibral Soldier (ep. 8), Gran Kingdom Soldier (ep. 15), Angel (ep. 25), Scientist (eps. 44-45)
- Gurren Lagann (2007) - Makken Jokin, Beastman, Gang Member (ep. 1), Jamo-nana (ep. 4), Villager (ep. 5), Citizen (ep. 19), Gabal (ep. 27)
- Naruto ShippĆ«den (2007-2017) - Hagoromo Ćtsutsuki (Young), Iou, Kimimaro, Kyusuke, Mujin, Yura, Man (ep. 1), Kusune (ep. 184), Sukune (ep. 187), Attendant (ep. 262), Allied Ninja (ep. 266), Allied Ninja (ep. 278), Morio (ep. 278), Leaf Village Boy (ep. 281), Allied Ninja Voice (ep. 282), Ninja Student C (ep. 282), Stone Ninja (ep. 282), Allied Ninja (ep. 321), Kid (ep. 327), Natsu (ep. 330), Hyuga Clan Member (ep. 389), Leaf Ninja (ep. 390), Bunpuku (ep. 392), Sand Village Elder (ep. 394), Boy (ep. 400), Sand Ninja with Mask (ep. 400), Guard (ep. 460), Traveler A (ep. 479)
- Blade of the Immortal (2008) - Manji
- Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (2008) - Yoshitaka Minami, Announcer (ep. 25), Additional Voices
- Skip Beat! (2008-2009) - Takenori Sawara
- Stitch! (2008-2011) - Captain Gantu, Mr. Kamihara, Camera Shop Owner, Link (ep. 33), Spike (eps. 33, 62), Tree Monster (ep. 35), Tokkae (ep. 36), Gantu's Sister (ep. 40), Houdini (ep. 48), TV Reporter (ep. 54), Alien Platypus (ep. 64), Computer Voice (ep. 65), Hamada (ep. 66), Ronaldo (ep. 71), Shrink (ep. 76), Fudgy (ep. 80)
- Toradora! (2008-2009) - Seiji Takasu
- Kimi ni Todoke: From Me to You (2009-present) - Kazuichi "Pin" Arai
- Mahoromatic: I'm Home! (2009) - Kiyomi Kawahara
- Digimon Fusion (2010-2012) - Apollomon Whispered, Bishop Chessmon (ep. 52)
- Durarara!! (2010) - Tom Tanaka, Yellow Scarf B (ep. 5), Yellow Scarf Member (ep. 22)
- Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (2010) - Mokugyo Daruma
- B-Daman Crossfire (2011-2012) - Dragold
- Blade (2011) - Cimarron (ep. 5)
- Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (2011) - Additional Voices
- Hunter x Hunter (2011-2014) - Hisoka Morrow, Additional Voices
- Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (2011) - Mokugyo Daruma, Nurarihyon
- Tiger & Bunny (2011) - Cain Morris, Bomberman (ep. 14), Additional Voices
- Wolverine (2011) - Madripoor Resident (ep. 6), Madripoor Thug (ep. 9)
- X-Men (2011) - Passengers (ep. 1), Store Owner (ep. 2)
- Accel World (2012) - Red Rider (ep. 11)
- Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (2012) - Villagiulio
- Glitter Force (2012-2013) - Brute, Elric, Rascal, Gloomy Boy (ep. 1), Cornelius Friend B (ep. 3), Superbott (ep. 28)
- K (2012) - Mikoto Suoh
- JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012-2013) - Robert E.O. Speedwagon
- Kuroko's Basketball (2012-2015) - Mitsuhiro Hayakawa, KentarĆ Seto, Kagetora Aida, Student (ep. 4), Teacher (ep. 6), Spectator (eps. 16, 50, 71), Photographer (ep. 22.5), Player (ep. 26), Senshinkan No. 7 (ep. 29), Referee (ep. 31), Kyoritsu No. 8 (ep. 33), Morizono No. 8 (ep. 45), Additional Voices
- Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (2012-2013) - Masrur, Goltas, Additional Voices
- Monsuno (2012-2014) - Dax, Christoph, Commander Trey, Dom Pyro, Master Ey
- The Prince of Tennis II (2012-2015) - Yushi Oshitari
- Sword Art Online (2012) - ShĆzĆ YĆ«ki (ep. 15), G-Takusu (ep. 16), Kagemune (ep. 20), Additional Voices
- World War Blue (2012) - Kichou
- Zetman (2012) - Seiji Haitani, Delinquent A (ep. 1), Homeless Man (ep. 2), Homeless Man (ep. 4)
- Attack on Titan (2013-present) - Roeg, Additional Voices
- Blood Lad (2013) - Heads Hydra
- Glitter Force Doki Doki (2013-2014) - Manager (ep. 5), Businessman (ep. 9), Director (ep. 11), Mirror Distain (ep. 11)
- Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (2013-2014) - Masrur, Actian Naval Officer, Goltas
- Miss Monochrome (2013-2015) - Maneo, Villager B (ep. 9)
- Coppelion (2013) - Onihei Mishima
- Knights of Sidonia (2014-2015) - Lieutenant Commander, Council Member, Assembly Member (ep. 9), Trainee (ep. 9)
- Sailor Moon Crystal (2014-2016) - Kenji Tsukino, Professor Souichi Tomoe, Endo (ep. 11), Host (ep. 16), Paparazzi (ep. 27)
- The Seven Deadly Sins (2014-present) - Monspeet, Patron (ep. 1), Solider (ep. 3)
- Your Lie in April (2014-2015) - Additional Voices
- Charlotte (2015) - Interpreter (ep. 11)
- Durarara!!x2 (2015-2016) - Tom Tanaka, Fukumi, Reporter C (ep. 3), Shiki's Underling (ep. 9), Dollar (ep. 11), Old Man (ep. 18)
- Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015-2017) - Additional Voices
- The Asterisk War (2015-2016) - AR-D
- One-Punch Man (2015) - Deep Sea King
- Mr. Osomatsu (2015-present) - Iyami, Dayon, Matsuzo Matsuno
- Ajin: Demi-Human (2016) - Koji Tanaka
- Bungo Stray Dogs (2016-2019) - Mori Ćgai
- Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress (2016) - Kogenta, Smoke Monster (ep. 6), Yamazaki (ep. 7), Shion (ep. 8), Bushi (ep. 9), Captain (ep. 11)
- Konosuba! God's Blessing on This Wonderful World (2016) - Keith, Galile, Professor
- March Comes in Like a Lion (2016-2017) - Takashi Hayashida
- Kuromukuro (2016) - Girolamo Casiraghi, Imusa, Man (ep. 6)
- Mob Psycho 100 (2016-2019) - Megumu Koyama
- Re:Zero -Starting Life in Another World- (2016-2021) - Aldebaran, Quark (ep. 11), Rickert Hoffman (ep. 13)
- Black Clover (2017-2021) - Ralph Niaflem
- Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga (2017) - Yaozo Shima
- Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (2017-present) - Hassaku Onomichi, Hachiya's Friend (ep. 27)
- Katsugeki: Touken Ranbu (2017) - Ookurikara, Shinzo Miyoshi
- Children of the Whales (2017) - Hakuji
- Fate/Apocrypha (2017) - William Shakespeare/Caster of Red, King Gunther, Driver (ep. 3), News Anchor (ep. 6)
- ID-0 (2017) - Grayman
- Little Witch Academia (2017) - Nicholas (ep. 16), Additional Voices
- Snack World (2017-2018) - Additional Voices
- A.I.C.O. Incarnation (2018) - Susumu Kurose (Bang Zoom! Dub)
- B: The Beginning (2018-2021) - Yellow (ep. 2), Man (ep. 3), Old Man (ep. 4), Man (ep. 5), Police Officer (ep. 5)
- Back Street Girls: Gokudols (2018) - Additional Voices
- Gundam Build Divers (2018) - Jack, Lotus, Racula
- The Journey Home (2018-2019) - Croakama
- Lost Song (2018) - Barza Beamols
- Devilman Crybaby (2018) - Kukun
- Last Hope (2018) - Mr. Gold/David Kin, Additional Voices
- Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (2018-present) - Leopold Schumacher
- Lupin the 3rd Part 5 (2018) - Additional Voices
- Megalo Box (2018) - Announcer, Spectator (ep. 1), Fan (ep. 4), Rainy Kubota (ep. 4), MC (eps. 10-11, 13)
- Muhyo & Roji's Bureau of Supernatural Investigation (2018-2020) - Page Klaus, Additional Voices
- Persona 5: The Animation (2018) - Masayoshi Shido
- Violet Evergarden (2018) - Dietfried Bougainvillea
- Revisions (2019) - Nicholas SatĆ
- Ultramarine Magmell (2019) - Daysom, Male Clerk B (ep. 2)
- Carole & Tuesday (2019) - Bartender, Additional Voices
- To the Abandoned Sacred Beasts (2019) - Miles Byron/Centaurus, Additional Voices
- Rilakkuma and Kaoru (2019) - Additional Voices
- Kengan Ashura (2019) - Kazuo Yamashita, Yohei Bando
- Vinland Saga (2019-present) - Floki, Additional Voices (Netflix Dub)
- Cannon Busters (2019) - Seezar, Additional Voices
- Beastars (2019-2021) - Gohin, Dolf (ep. 8), Additional Voices
- Pokémon Journeys: The Series (2019-2022) - Detective Decker (ep. 67)
- Dino Girl Gauko (2019-2020) - Mr. R3, Tomomin, Mr. Mole, Bully Boss, TV Husband (ep. 8), Dog (eps. 14, 21, 24), Angry Dog (ep. 17), Alien Boss (eps. 34, 37)
- The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. Reawakened (2019) - Narrator, Additional Voices
- Drifting Dragons (2020) - Gibbs
- Cagaster of an Insect Cage (2020) - Military Sgt. (ep. 5), Additional Voices
- BNA: Brand New Animal (2020) - Gem Horner, Kuro, Additional Voices
- Dorohedoro (2020) - En
- Ghost in the Shell: SAC 2045 (2020-2022) - Standard, Tech (ep. 8)
- Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (2020) - Alantia
- Tower of God (2020) - Deod, Super Duper King (eps. 3-4), Blarouge (ep. 5), Guun (ep. 5)
- APPARE-RANMAN! (2020) - Racing Team Owner (eps. 2-5), Additional Voices
- Japan Sinks: 2020 (2020) - KĆichirĆ MutĆ
- Jujutsu Kaisen (2020-present) - Masamichi Yaga, Kokichi Mut "Mechamaru"
- King's Raid: Successors of the Will (2020-2021) - Pavian (ep. 18), Additional Voices
- By the Grace of the Gods (2020-2023) - Asasgi, Additional Voices
- High-Rise Invasion (2021) - Additional Voices
- 86 (2021) - Ernst Zimmerman
- Godzilla Singular Point (2021) - GorĆ Ćtaki
- Shaman King (2021-2022) - Mikihisa Asakura, Conchi, Silver Tail (ep. 5), Additional Voices (eps. 1-4, 10-11)
- Skate-Leading Stars (2021) - Itsuki Kiriyama, Additional Voices
- The Way of the Househusband (2021) - Nagai, Additional Voices
- To Your Eternity (2021) - Additional Voices
- Hortensia Saga (2021) - Flegel Dreadnought (eps. 9-10)
- How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (2021-2022) - Albert Elfrieden
- Kageki Shoujo!! (2021) - Kazuo Takagi
- Fena: Pirate Princess (2021) - Kei, Additional Voices
- Baki Hanma (2021-present) - Samuel, Secretary Ray (ep. 4), Additional Voices
- Re-Main (2021) - Babayaro's Father
- Pokémon Evolutions (2021) - Professor Oak (ep. 8)
- AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (2021-2022) - Jeffrey Wilson
- Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (2021-2022) - Nanahoshi (ep. 32-36)
- In the Land of Leadale (2022) - Kartatz
- Tokyo 24th Ward (2022) - Wataru Chikushi
- The Orbital Children (2022) - Additional Voices
- Thermae Romae Novae (2022) - Thermae Owner (ep. 8), Additional Voices
- Spriggan (2022) - Additional Voices
- The Prince of Tennis II: U-17 World Cup (2022) - Yushi Oshitari (ep. 12)
- Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) - Additional Voices
- Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (2023) - Mikio Kosaka (ep. 2), Owner (ep. 11), Additional Voices
- Pluto (2023) - Epsilon
Anime Shorts[]
- Pokémon Generations (2016) - Charon (ep. 12), Reporter (ep. 16), Security Guard (ep. 16), AZ (ep. 18)
OVAs & Specials[]
- Mazinkaiser vs. the Great General of Darkness (2003) - Professor Yumi, Male Guard #C
- Phantom: The Animation (2004) - Zwei
- Rozen Maiden OuvertĂŒre (2006) - Detective Kun-Kun, Yamamoto, Laplace's Demon
- Strait Jacket (2007-2008) - Jack Roland
- Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (2009-2011) - Cancer Manigoldo
- Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn (2010-2014) - Full Frontal, Operator (ep. 4), Char Aznable (ep. 7)
- Lupin the 3rd: Blood Seal of the Eternal Mermaid (2011) - ArsĂšne Lupin
- Ai no Kusabi (2012) - Gilbert, Additional Voices
- Pokémon Origins (2013) - Brock's Onix (ep. 1), Man in Blue Jacket (ep. 2), Scientist (ep. 3), Brock's Onix (ep. 4)
- Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (2015-2018) - Casval Rem Deikun/Ădouard Mass, Char Aznable, Revil's Officer (ep. 5), Zeon Supporter (ep. 5)
- Stitch! Perfect Memory (2015) - Captain Gantu
- Case Closed Episode One: The Great Detective Turned Small (2016) - Yusaku Kudo, Shuichi Akai
- One Piece: Heart of Gold (2016) - Gild Tesoro
- Lupin the 3rd: Is Lupin Still Burning? (2018) - Stoneman
- Pokémon - Twilight Wings (2020) - Rose, Nessa's Father (ep. 4), Kabu (ep. 7)
- The New Prince of Tennis: Hyotei vs Rikkai Game of Future (2021) - Yushi Oshitari
Anime Films[]
- Lupin the 3rd: Legend of the Gold of Babylon (1985) - Willy
- Treasure Island: The Movie (1987) - George Merry, Arrow
- Millennium Actress (2001) - Junichi Otaki (VSI Dub)
- Naruto The Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel (2005) - Sand Ninja
- Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (2007) - Sojiro Kusaka
- Naruto The Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom (2007) - KongĆ
- Naruto Shippƫden The Movie (2008) - Setsuna
- Resident Evil: Degeneration (2008) - Additional Voices
- Afro Samurai: Resurrection (2009) - Additional Voices
- Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (2009) - Haruka's Father
- Redline (2009) - Johnny Boya
- Hunter x Hunter: Phantom Rouge (2013) - Hisoka Morrow
- Hunter x Hunter: The Last Mission (2013) - Hisoka Morrow
- Giovanni's Island (2014) - Tatsuo Seno
- Lupin the 3rd: Jigen's Gravestone (2014) - ArsĂšne Lupin III
- Stand by Me Doraemon (2014) - Mr. S
- Air Bound (2015) - Ship Mouse C (Bang Zoom! Dub)
- The Laws of the Universe Part 0 (2015) - Additional Voices
- Case Closed: The Darkest Nightmare (2016) - Shuichi Akai
- Gantz:O (2016) - Nobuo Muroya
- In This Corner of the World (2016) - Crayon Shopkeeper, Kimono Shopkeeper, Man Avoiding Bomb Shelter, Man Finding Seaweed, Police Officer B
- Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV (2016) - Barkeeper
- One Piece Film: Gold (2016) - Gild Tesoro
- Blame! (2017) - Sutezo
- Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters (2017) - Umberto Mori
- Kuroko's Basketball: Last Game (2017) - Mitsuhiro Hayakawa, Kagetora Aida
- Haikara-San: Here Comes Miss Modern Part One (2017) - Tosei Aoe
- Eureka Seven Hi-Evolution (2017-2018) - Additional Voices
- Lupin the 3rd: Goemon's Blood Spray (2017) - ArsĂšne Lupin III
- Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle (2018) - Umberto Mori
- Godzilla: The Planet Eater (2018) - Umberto Mori
- K: Seven Stories (2018) - Mikoto Suoh
- Mobile Suit Gundam Narrative (2018) - Quattro Bajeena/Char Aznable
- Penguin Highway (2018) - Aoyama's Father
- The Laws of the Universe Part 1 (2018) - Suguru Yoake
- My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (2018) - Wolfram
- Case Closed: The Fist of Blue Sapphire (2019) - Shuichi Akai
- Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress: The Battle of Unato (2019) - Shojin, Kuroji, Kurokeburi, Soldier 4
- KonoSuba: God's Blessing on this Wonderful World! Legend of Crimson (2019) - Professor, Creator
- Lupin the 3rd: Fujiko Mine's Lie (2019) - ArsĂšne Lupin III
- Sound! Euphonium the Movie: Oath's Finale (2019) - Additional Voices
- A Whisker Away (2020) - Cat Storekeeper
- Stand by Me Doraemon 2 (2020) - Mr. S
- Violet Evergarden: The Movie (2020) - Dietfried Bougainvillea
- Child of Kamiari Month (2021) - Ebisu, Additional Voices
- Ghost in the Shell: SAC 2045 Sustainable War (2021) - Standard
- Knights of Sidonia: Love Woven in the Stars (2021) - Additional Voices
- Sword Art Online Progressive: Aria of a Starless Night (2021) - ShĆzĆ YĆ«ki
- Jujutsu Kaisen 0 (2021) - Masamichi Yaga, Ultimate Mechamaru
- Bubble (2022) - Shin
- The Deer King (2022) - Ohfan
- Mobile Suit Gundam: Cucuruz Doan's Island (2022) - Char Aznable
Donghua Dubbing[]
Donghua[]
- Link Click (2021) - Mr. Zhu
Video Game Dubbing[]
- MapleStory (2003) - Will, Havoc
- Sakura Wars: So Long, My Love (2005) - Kayama Yuichi
- Eureka Seven vol.2: The New Vision (2006) - Additional Voices
- The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky (2006) - Walter
- Samurai Champloo: Sidetracked (2006) - Sarunosuke, Additional Voices
- Yggdra Union: We'll Never Fight Alone (2006) - Additional Voices
- Ace Combat 6: Fires of Liberation (2007) - Stephen McCarthy, Additional Voices
- The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky Second Chapter (2007) - Walter
- The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky the 3rd (2008) - Walter
- Shin Megami Tensei: Persona (2009) - Hidehiko Uesugi
- Blazing Souls: Accelate (2009) - Duja, Jadore
- Final Fantasy XIII (2009) - Bridge, Good L'Cie, Operator
- God Eater Burst (2010) - Gen Momota
- Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc (2010) - Mondo Owada, Jin Kirigiri
- Sonic Free Riders (2010) - Vector the Crocodile
- Sonic Colors (2010) - Vector the Crocodile (DS Version)
- Final Fantasy XIII-2 (2011) - Academia Researcher, Bresha Ruins Guard, Bresha Ruins Researcher
- Shinobido 2: Revenge of Zen (2011) - Shu
- Sonic Generations (2011) - Vector the Crocodile
- Persona 2: Innocent Sin (2011) - Tatsuya Suou
- Bravely Default (2012) - Owen
- Hyperdimension Neptunia Victory (2012) - Mr. Badd
- Phantasy Star Online 2 (2012) - Chroto, Additional Voices
- Steel Battalion: Heavy Armor (2012) - Additional Voices
- Tales of Xillia 2 (2012) - Additional Voices
- Dead or Alive 5 (2012) - Zack
- Dynasty Warriors 8 (2013) - Pang De, Zhuge Dan
- Earth Defense Force 2025 (2013) - Additional Voices
- Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2013) - Sentry
- Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth (2014) - Zen
- Hyperdimension Neptunia Re;Birth3: V GENERATION (2014) - Mr. Badd
- Atelier Sophie: The Alchemist of the Mysterious Book (2015) - Fritz Weissberg
- Earth Defense Force 4.1: The Shadow of New Despair (2015) - Additional Voices
- Tales of Zestiria (2015) - Uno
- Xenoblade Chronicles X (2015) - Avatar (Male)
- Mobius Final Fantasy (2016-2019) - Garland, Additional Voices
- Shadowverse (2016-present) - Yuwan Gilfrei, Guard of the Machinatree, Mysterian Butler Cayman, Assault Commander
- Star Ocean: Integrity and Faithlessness (2016) - Additional Voices
- Tales of Berseria (2016) - White Turtlez
- Persona 5 (2016) - Masayoshi Shido, Additional Voices
- Atelier Firis: The Alchemist and the Mysterious Journey (2016) - Fritz Weissberg
- Street Fighter V (2016) - Gouken, Additional Voices
- Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia (2017) - Saber
- Fire Emblem Heroes (2017-present) - Saber
- NieR: Automata (2017) - Additional Voices
- Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony (2017) - Mondo Owada, Classmate 3, Newscaster, Additional Voices
- Sonic Forces (2017) - Vector the Crocodile
- Fist of the North Star: Lost Paradise (2018) - Additional Voices
- Judgment (2018) - Satoshi Shioya
- Mega Man 11 (2018) - Dr. Wily
- Octopath Traveler (2018) - Additional Voices
- Soulcalibur VI (2018) - Zasalamel
- Valkyria Chronicles 4 (2018) - Additional Voices
- Chocoboâs Mystery Dungeon: Every Buddy! (2019) - Additional Voices
- Code Vein (2019) - Juzo Mido
- Daemon X Machina (2019) - Gargantua
- Dead or Alive 6 (2019) - Zack
- Fire Emblem: Three Houses (2019) - Additional Voices
- Kingdom Hearts III (2019) - Port Royal Citizen
- Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice (2019) - Additional Voices
- Team Sonic Racing (2019) - Vector the Crocodile
- Pokémon Masters (2019-present) - Norman, Collector
- Shenmue III (2019) - Additional Voices
- Final Fantasy VII Remake (2020) - Additional Voices
- Genshin Impact (2020) - Zhongli, Morax
- One-Punch Man: A Hero Nobody Knows (2020) - Deep Sea King
- Shin Megami Tensei III: Nocturne HD Remaster (2020) - Additional Voices
- Yakuza: Like a Dragon (2020) - Additional Voices
- CookieRun: Kingdom (2021-present) - Millennial Tree Cookie
- Danganronpa S: Ultimate Summer Camp (2021) - Mondo Owada
- Lost Judgment (2021) - Bar Siren Owner
- Monster Hunter Rise (2021) - Arena Master Arlow
- Re:Zero -Starting Life in Another World- The Prophecy of the Throne (2021) - Aldebaran, Rickert Hoffman
- Shin Megami Tensei V (2021) - Odin, Loup-garou
- Tower of Fantasy (2021) - Franz
- AI: The Somnium Files â nirvanA Initiative (2022) - Riichi Chieda
- Fire Emblem Warriors: Three Hopes (2022) - Additional Voices
- Triangle Strategy (2022) - Tenebris
- Grand Cross: Age of Titans (2023) - Additional Voices
- Octopath Traveler II (2023) - Papp, Additional Voices
- Street Fighter 6 (2023) - Dhalsim
- WarioWare: Move It! (2023) - Male Announcer, Form Stones Techniqueâs Announcer, Narrator
- Final Fantasy VII Rebirth (2024) - Additional Voices
External Links[]
- Keith Silverstein at the Internet Movie Database
- Keith Silverstein at the Anime News Network's encyclopedia