Dubbing Wikia
Advertisement

Katsuyuki Konishi (小西 克幸 Konishi Katsuyuki, born April 21, 1973) is a Japanese voice actor from Wakayama, Wakayama Prefecture, Japan. He is affiliated with Ken Production. He is best known for his roles as Tatsumi Oga in Beelzebub, Kamina in Gurren Lagann, Laxus Dreyar in Fairy Tail, Toya in Ceres, Celestial Legend, and Ren Tsuruga in Skip Beat!.

Dub Actors

Actor No. of Roles Country
Dan Green 5 United States
Patrick Seitz 5 United States
James Carter Cathcart 3 United States
R. Bruce Elliott 3 United States
Matthew Mitler 3 United States
Jamieson Price 3 United States
Keith Silverstein 3 United States
J. Michael Tatum 3 United States
David Wald 3 United States
Trevor Devall 2 Canada
Paul Dobson 2 Canada
Darren Dunstan 2 United States
Crispin Freeman 2 United States
Wayne Grayson 2 United States
Matt Hoverman 2 United States
Ted Lewis 2 United States
Yuri Lowenthal 2 United States
Mike McFarland 2 United States
Christopher Sabat 2 United States
Sean Schemmel 2 United States
Austin Tindle 2 United States
Oliver Wyman 2 United States
Greg Abbey 1 United States
Jon Bailey 1 United States
Kirk Baily 1 United States
Troy Baker 1 United States
Eden J. Barrera 1 United States
Maddie Blaustein 1 United States
Steve Blum 1 United States
Jonathan Boggs 1 United States
Garry Chalk 1 Canada
Clifford Chapin 1 United States
Ray Chase 1 United States
Michael Coleman 1 Canada
Christopher Collet 1 United States
Michael Daingerfield 1 Canada
Erik Davies 1 United States
Kevin Delaney 1 United States
Lucien Dodge 1 United States
Brian Drummond 1 Canada
Richard Epcar 1 United States
Doug Erholtz 1 United States
Cris George 1 United States
Grant George 1 United States
Scott Gibbs 1 United States
Lucas Gilbertson 1 Canada
Kellen Goff 1 United States
Michael Angelo Gonzalez 1 United States
Josh Grelle 1 United States
Kyle Hebert 1 United States
Britton Herring 1 United States
Jude Hickey 1 United States
James Hoover 1 United States
Courtland Johnson 1 United States
Andrew Kavadas 1 Canada
Christopher Kromer 1 United States
Milton Lawrence 1 United States
Ben Lepley 1 United States
Jason Liebrecht 1 United States
Ty Mahany 1 United States
Dave Mallow 1 United States
Gianni Matragrano 1 United States
Campbell McLoed 1 Canada
Rich McNanna 1 United States
Brent Mukai 1 United States
Colin Murdock 1 Canada
Matthew J. Nichols 1 United States
Chip Nickey 1 United States
Darren Pleavin 1 Hong Kong
Mike Pollock 1 United States
Derek Stephen Prince 1 United States
Andrew Rannells 1 United States
Scottie Ray 1 United States
Yahav Rom 1 Singapore
Anthony Salerno 1 United States
Michael Sinterniklaas 1 United States
Christopher Corey Smith 1 United States
Paul St. Peter 1 United States
Steve Staley 1 United States
Eric Stuart 1 United States
Kaiji Tang 1 United States
Joe J. Thomas 1 United States
Marc Thompson 1 United States
Kirk Thornton 1 United States
David Trosko 1 United States
Eric Vale 1 United States
David Vincent 1 United States
Ezra Weisz 1 United States
Daniel Woren 1 United States

Filmography

Year Character Title Dub Voice Dub Country
1997-2002 Masa (ep. 35) Pokémon Matthew Mitler United States
Raizō (ep. 38)
Pokémon League Entrance Exam Instructor (ep. 54) Ted Lewis
Punk #1 (ep. 84) Matthew Mitler
Giovanni (ep. 130) Eric Stuart
Tamaki (ep. 135) Dan Green
Tetsuya (ep. 173) Maddie Blaustein
Akito (ep. 177) Scottie Ray
Burasuke (ep. 181) James Carter Cathcart
Raiden (ep. 194) Dan Green
Isami's Father (ep. 201)
Daizō (ep. 212) ¿?
Whirl Cup Winner (ep. 217) ¿?
Carter (ep. 225) James Carter Cathcart
Ship Captain (ep. 273) Ted Lewis
1998-2000 Spinnel Sun Cardcaptor Sakura Colin Murdock Canada
Darren Pleavin Hong Kong
Yoshiyuki Terada
(eps. 36-70)
Brian Drummond Canada
¿? Hong Kong
1998 Mikey Outlaw Star Chip Nickey United States
1998-2003 Takumi (ep. 15) Pokémon Chronicles Wayne Grayson United States
2000 Yoshiyuki Terada Cardcaptor Sakura The Movie 2: The Sealed Card Steve Blum United States
2001 Robber D Cowboy Bebop: The Movie Kirk Baily United States
2001-2002 Amidamaru Shaman King Sean Schemmel United States
John Dingbat Matt Hoverman
Luchist Lasso Andrew Rannells
Mr. Little Lake Oliver Wyman
2002-2003 Kōsei Minamoto Digimon Frontier Paul St. Peter United States
Piddomon Dave Mallow
2002-2006 Knight Duel Masters Milton Lawrence
(eps. 1-52)
United States
Kirk Thornton
(eps. 53-65)
2002-2003 Uryu Toshiki GetBackers Jude Hickey United States
2002-2003 Mitchal Rubenstein Heat Guy J Ezra Weisz United States
2002-2003 Mr. Match MegaMan NT Warrior Trevor Devall Canada
MagicMan.EXE Paul Dobson
2002-2006 Anthony (ep. 10) Pokémon Advanced Generation Darren Dunstan United States
Kuroda (ep. 17) Michael Sinterniklaas
Stephanie's Father (ep. 34) James Carter Cathcart
Robert (eps. 35, 122-123) Sean Schemmel
Cane (ep. 57) Wayne Grayson
Morita (ep. 64) Oliver Wyman
Dee Dunstan (ep. 68) Darren Dunstan
Bannai (eps. 83, 119) Christopher Collet
Izaki (ep. 93) Matthew J. Nichols
Jin (ep. 100) Britton Herring
Kakubee Shōgi (ep. 112) Jonathan Boggs
Genki (ep. 126) Anthony Salerno
2003 Kenji Dobashi Hoop Days Lucas Gilbertson Canada
2003 Kyoshiro Mibu Samurai Deeper Kyo Dan Green United States
2003-2004 Mr. Match MegaMan NT Warrior: Axess Trevor Devall Canada
MagicMan.EXE Paul Dobson
BrightMan Michael Coleman
2003-2006 Lucas Sonic X Matt Hoverman United States
2003 Rastani Zoids: Fuzors Andrew Kavadas Canada
2004-2012 Keigo Asano Bleach Yuri Lowenthal United States
Shuhei Hisagi Steve Staley
2004 Daimon Senjūrō Samurai Gun Ty Mahany United States
2004-2005 Daikichi (ep. 7) Samurai Champloo Daniel Woren United States
2004-2005 Grand Convoy Transformers: Energon Garry Chalk Canada
2005-2006 Zaguine Axeloke Black Cat Christopher Sabat United States
2005-2006 Haji Blood+ Crispin Freeman United States
2005-2006 Ricardo Montazio IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix Erik Davies United States
2005-2006 Kenta Usui Karin Yahav Rom Singapore
2005-2007 Ash MÄR Christopher Corey Smith United States
2005 Shop Owner (ep. 18) Pani Poni Dash Eden J. Barrera United States
2005 Radu Barvon Trinity Blood Jason Liebrecht United States
2006-2008 Komui Lee D.Gray-man J. Michael Tatum United States
2006-2008 Sakon Kekkaishi David Vincent United States
2006-2010 Yuzo Pokémon Diamond & Pearl Rich McNanna United States
Yumomi's Father (ep. 63) Greg Abbey
Poacher (ep. 116) Mike Pollock
Train Conductor (ep. 130) Marc Thompson
Goldeen Scoop Master (ep. 140) Dan Green
Katsuzō (ep. 158) Christopher Kromer
2007 Simon (ep. 11) Devil May Cry: The Animated Series David Wald United States
2007 Kamina Gurren Lagann Kyle Hebert United States
Makken Jokin Keith Silverstein
2007-2009 Johann Trinity Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Michael Daingerfield Canada
2008 Eiku Shizuma Blade of the Immortal James Hoover United States
2009-2011 Captain Ginyu Dragon Ball Z Kai R. Bruce Elliott United States
2009-2019 Laxus Dreyar Fairy Tail Patrick Seitz United States
Yuri Dreyar Clifford Chapin
2009 Reishin Kurokami: The Animation Crispin Freeman United States
2010 Tom Tanaka Durarara!! Keith Silverstein United States
2011 Ryuji Keikain Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital Kevin Delaney United States
2011-2014 Uumen Umeda Toriko Christopher Sabat United States
2011 Kōichi Kaga X-Men Troy Baker United States
2012-2016 Ioan Malcal Code Geass: Akito the Exiled J. Michael Tatum United States
2013 Reiji Sakamaki Diabolik Lovers David Wald United States
2013-2014 Guts Kill la Kill Derek Stephen Prince United States
Tsumugu Kinagase Kaiji Tang
2014 Bulat Akame ga Kill! David Wald United States
2014 Speed Joe Little Astro Boy Campbell McLoed Canada
2014-2021 Dreyfus The Seven Deadly Sins Jamieson Price United States
2014-2015 Kotaro Amon Tokyo Ghoul Mike McFarland United States
2015-2018 Captain Ginyu Dragon Ball Super Richard Epcar United States
R. Bruce Elliott United States
2015-2016 Tom Tanaka Durarara!!x2 Keith Silverstein United States
2015 Shapur The Heroic Legend of Arslan Josh Grelle United States
Esfan Austin Tindle
2015 Tanktop Master One-Punch Man Patrick Seitz United States
2015 Badr Magi: Adventure of Sinbad Grant George United States
2015-2020 Sōmei Saitō Food Wars! Courtland Johnson United States
2016 Esfan The Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance Austin Tindle United States
2016 Raymond Grane (ep. 7) Joker Game Lucien Dodge United States
2016 Arthur Graham Kuromukuro Jamieson Price United States
2017 Torrey Innis The Ancient Magus' Bride David Trosko United States
2017-2021 Fuegoleon Vermillion Black Clover J. Michael Tatum United States
2017-present Bantu Fire Emblem Heroes Joe J. Thomas United States
2018-2019 Roberto Hongo Captain Tsubasa Michael Angelo Gonzalez United States
2018 Hachi DARLING in the FRANXX Eric Vale United States
2018 Captain Ginyu Dragon Ball Legends R. Bruce Elliott United States
2018 Kan Sudo FLCL: Alternative Patrick Seitz United States
2018-2019 Karol Adamski Forest of Piano Doug Erholtz United States
2018-2019 Diavolo JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind Kellen Goff United States
Emperor Crimson
(King Crimson)
2018 Rush Mega Man 11 Jon Bailey United States
Torch Man
2018 Olberic Eisenberg Octopath Traveler Patrick Seitz United States
2018 Kotaro Amon Tokyo Ghoul: re Mike McFarland United States
2019-2020 Semimaru Asai 7SEEDS Scott Gibbs United States
2019 Tengen Uzui Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Ray Chase United States
2019-2020 Takeru Noto Fire Force Cris George United States
2019-
present
Dr. Puratānu Pokémon Masters Ben Lepley United States
2019 Meis Promare Yuri Lowenthal United States
2020 Tanktop Master One-Punch Man: A Hero Nobody Knows Patrick Seitz United States
2020 Leo Arte Gianni Matragrano United States
2021 Ginji Full Dive: This Ultimate Next-Gen Full Dive RPG Is Even Shittier than Real Life! Brent Mukai United States
2021 Dreyfus The Seven Deadly Sins: Cursed By Light Jamieson Price United States
Advertisement