Dubbing Wikia
Advertisement

Junichi Suwabe (諏訪部 順一 Suwabe Junichi, born March 29, 1972) is a Japanese voice actor and singer from Tokyo. He is best known for providing the voice of Takashi Komuro in High School of the Dead, Archer in Fate/stay night, Orion Eden in Saint Seiya Omega, Daiki Aomine in Kuroko's Basketball, Grimmjow Jeargejaquez in Bleach, Shōta Aizawa / Eraser Head in My Hero Academia, Greed in Fullmetal Alchemist and Leone Abbacchio in JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind, among many others.

Dub Actors

Actor No. of Roles Country
Kaiji Tang 5 United States
Jamieson Price 3 United States
John Swasey 3 United States
Christopher Wehkamp 3 United States
Troy Baker 2 United States
Crispin Freeman 2 United States
Jay Hickman 2 United States
Kyle McCarley 2 United States
Liam O'Brien 2 United States
Aaron Phillips 2 United States
Brandon Potter 2 United States
Ian Sinclair 2 United States
David Vincent 2 United States
Leraldo Anzaldua 1 United States
Steve Blum 1 United States
John Burgmeier 1 United States
Sean Burgos 1 United States
Bill Butts 1 United States
Vic Chao 1 United States
Ray Chase 1 United States
Kregg Dailey 1 United States
Marc Diraison 1 United States
Michael Dobson 1 Canada
Paul Dobson 1 Canada
Doug Erholtz 1 United States
Alex Fernandez 1 United States
Jim Foronda 1 United States
Cris George 1 United States
Corey Johnson 1 United Kingdom
Mick Lauer 1 United States
Ben Lepley 1 United States
Yuri Lowenthal 1 United States
David Matranga 1 United States
Mike McFarland 1 United States
Kayleigh McKee 1 United States
Xander Mobus 1 United States
Daran Norris 1 United States
Alex Organ 1 United States
Chris Patton 1 United States
Ben Pronsky 1 United States
David Rasner 1 United States
Bill Rogers 1 United States
Matthew David Rudd 1 United States
Alejandro Saab 1 United States
Christopher Sabat 1 United States
Patrick Seitz 1 United States
Keith Silverstein 1 United States
Michael Sinterniklaas 1 United States
Garret Storms 1 United States
Jerry Szombathy 1 Singapore
Fred Tatasciore 1 United States
J. Michael Tatum 1 United States
Travis Willingham 1 United States
Corpse Husband 1 United States

Filmography

Year Character Title Dub Voice Dub Country
2001 Seymour Guado Final Fantasy X Alex Fernandez United States
2001-2005 Keigo Atobe The Prince of Tennis Yuri Lowenthal United States
2001 Fuma Monou X: Episode 0 Crispin Freeman United States
2002-2007 Seimei Naruto Daran Norris United States
2003-2004 Greed Fullmetal Alchemist Chris Patton United States
2003-2006 Fredo Zatch Bell! David Rasner United States
2004-2012 Grimmjow Jaegerjaquez Bleach David Vincent United States
2005-2006 Van Argiano Blood+ Crispin Freeman United States
2005-2006 Ren Maaka Karin Jerry Szombathy Singapore
2005 Cain Nightroad Trinity Blood Mike McFarland United States
2006 Archer
(EMIYA)
Fate/stay night Liam O'Brien United States
2006 Rick Thunderbolt Ōban Star-Racers Michael Dobson Canada
2006-2007 Michel Powerpuff Girls Z Paul Dobson Canada
2008-2009 Undertaker Black Butler John Swasey United States
2008 Akatsuki Kain Vampire Knight Troy Baker United States
2008 Vampire Knight Guilty United States
2009 Relius Clover BlazBlue: Continuum Shift Travis Willingham United States
2009-2019 Fried Justine Fairy Tail John Burgmeier United States
2010 Undertaker Black Butler II John Swasey United States
2010 Archer
(EMIYA)
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Liam O'Brien United States
2010 Takashi Komuro High School of the Dead Leraldo Anzaldua United States
2010 Shu Koibuchi Princess Jellyfish Ian Sinclair United States
2012-2015 King Akura Kamisama Kiss Brandon Potter United States
Kirihito Mori
2013 Kaname Asahina Brothers Conflict Ian Sinclair United States
2014 Briareos Hecatonchires Appleseed Alpha David Matranga United States
2014-2015 Archer
(EMIYA)
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Kaiji Tang United States
2014-2015 Telence T. D'Arby JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Xander Mobus United States
2014-2021 Zhivago The Seven Deadly Sins Marc Diraison United States
2015-2020 Akira Hayama Food Wars! Kregg Dailey United States
2015 Millio Toriyama Gatchaman Crowds insight Jay Hickman United States
2016-2019 Sakunosuke Oda Bungo Stray Dogs David Vincent United States
2016-
present
Shōta Aizawa My Hero Academia Alex Organ
(eps. 5-13)
United States
Christopher Wehkamp
(eps. 14-present)
2016 Vega Street Fighter V Doug Erholtz United States
2017 Seth Noel The Ancient Magus' Bride Garret Storms United States
2017 Undertaker Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic John Swasey United States
2017-2021 Yami Sukehiro Black Clover Christopher Sabat United States
2017 Siegfried Fate/Apocrypha Ben Pronsky United States
2017 Archer
(EMIYA)
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower Kaiji Tang United States
2017 Mulu-Elu Galu-gu Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters Jamieson Price United States
2017 Tetsuo Takahashi Interviews with Monster Girls Cris George United States
2017 Mock Jougasaki Night Is Short, Walk On Girl Michael Sinterniklaas United States
2017 Einithi No Game No Life: Zero Jay Hickman United States
2017 Amalthus Xenoblade Chronicles 2 Corey Johnson United Kingdom
2018 Mandarin Kinoshita Back Street Girls: Gokudols Ray Chase United States
2018 Deathstroke Batman Ninja Fred Tatasciore United States
2018 Hiroki Ikushima Dragon Pilot: Hisone & Masotan ¿? United States
2018 Archer "Golem"
(EMIYA)
(ep. 1)
Fate/Extra Last Encore Kaiji Tang United States
2018-2019 Sousuke Ajino Forest of Piano Kyle McCarley United States
2018 Mulu-Elu Galu-gu Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle Jamieson Price United States
2018 Godzilla: The Planet Eater United States
2018-2019 Blanka Kuhombutsu Hi Score Girl Kyle McCarley United States
2018-2019 Leone Abbacchio JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind Mick Lauer United States
2018-

present

Paul von Oberstein Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These J. Michael Tatum United States
2019 Kyle Carole & Tuesday Ben Lepley United States
2019 Kyogai Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Steve Blum United States
2019 Archer
(EMIYA)
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel II. lost butterfly Kaiji Tang United States
2019 Zachs Cromwell Levius Sean Burgos United States
2019 Roy Forest Lupin the 3rd: Goodbye Partner ¿? United States
2019 Shōta Aizawa My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising Christopher Wehkamp United States
2019-
present
Dr. Kukui Pokémon Masters Alejandro Saab United States
2019-
present
Baal Welcome to Demon School! Iruma-kun Matthew David Rudd United States
2020 Qasim Cagaster of an Insect Cage Bill Rogers United States
2020 Gibbs Drifting Dragons Keith Silverstein United States
2020 Tseng Final Fantasy VII Remake Vic Chao United States
2020 Laurent Thierry Great Pretender Aaron Phillips United States
2020 Shōta Aizawa My Hero Academia: Make It! Do-or-Die Survival Training Christopher Wehkamp United States
2020 Katsuto Jumonji The Irregular at Magic High School Kaiji Tang United States
2021 Kohachi Inugami Kemono Jihen Patrick Seitz United States
2021 Kenneth Sleg Mobile Suit Gundam Hathaway Aaron Phillips United States
2021 Josh / The Ghost Super Crooks Bill Butts United States
2022 Isamu Tamaru Kotaro Lives Alone Kayleigh McKee United States
2022 Ojiro Otori Tribe Nine Corpse Husband United States
2022 Shopkeeper of GARDEN Spy × Family Jim Foronda United States
Advertisement