Dubbing Wikia
Advertisement

Hiroshi Kamiya (神谷 浩史 Kamiya Hiroshi, born January 28, 1975) is a Japanese voice actor, singer and narrator from Matsudo, Chiba, Japan. He is currently the most awarded seiyū of the Seiyū Awards. He was recognized as "Best Supporting Seiyū" in 2008, "Best Leading Seiyū" and "Best Personality" in 2009, and as the "Most voted Seiyū" for three consecutive years (2012, 2013 and 2014).

Dub Actors

Actor No. of Roles Country
Matthew Mercer 9 United States
Kyle McCarley 7 United States
Johnny Yong Bosch 6 United States
Steve Staley 5 United States
Doug Erholtz 3 United States
Grant George 2 United States
Vic Mignogna 2 United States
Andy Baldwin 1 United States
David Bernie 1 Canada
Justin Briner 1 United States
Zach Bolton 1 United States
Sean Broadhurst 1 Canada
Dameon Clarke 1 United States
John DeMita 1 United States
Benjamin Diskin 1 United States
Henry Dittman 1 United States
Tommy Drake 1 United States
Peter Doyle 1 United States
Grant George 1 United States
Brian Hanford 1 United States
Aleks Le 1 United States
Eddy Lee 1 United States
Jason Liebrecht 1 United States
Ryan Luhning 1 Canada
Chris Marren 1 Canada
Landon McDonald 1 United States
Matthew Mercer 1 United States
Max Mittelman 1 United States
Casey Mongillo 1 United States
Chris Patton 1 United States
Adam Paul 1 United States
Derek Stephen Prince 1 United States
Xero Reynolds 1 United States
Robbie Rist 1 United States
Jonathan Todd Ross 1 United States
Sonny Strait 1 United States
Samuel Vincent 1 Canada
Tyler Walker 1 United States
Ted Lewis 1 United States

Filmography

Year Character Title Dub Voice Dub Country
1996-1997 Poperu
(ep. 1)
Dragon Ball GT Sean Broadhurst Canada
Dameon Clarke United States
1998 Zazie the Beast Trigun Derek Stephen Prince United States
1999-
present
Trafalgar D. Law One Piece Matthew Mercer United States
Eddy Andy Baldwin
(eps. 149-150)
Zach Bolton
(ep. 207)
2001-2003 Sanguinex Beyblade Chris Marren Canada
Garland Siebald David Bernie
2001 Gatta Final Fantasy X Adam Paul United States
Graav John DeMita
2001 Domenic
(eps. 8-9)
Noir Vic Mignogna United States
2002-2003 Koji Minamoto Digimon Frontier Steve Staley United States
Wolfmon
Garmmon
Beowolfmon
MagnaGarurumon
2002 Kojiro Date Mirage of Blaze Peter Doyle United States
2002-2006 Hiromi
(ep. 32)
Pokémon Advanced Generation Jonathan Todd Ross United States
2003-2006 Eido Zatch Bell! Robbie Rist United States
2004 Masanobu Hōjō Gantz Xero Reynolds United States
2004 Abel Crimson Tears Ryan Luhning Canada
2005 Tsurugi Inugami Pani Poni Dash Chris Patton United States
Lord Cat Tommy Drake
2005-2006 Keefa
(ep. 16)
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE Jason Liebrecht United States
2006-2007 Craniummon Digimon Data Squad Henry Dittman United States
2006 Shinji Matō Fate/stay night Doug Erholtz United States
2007-2009 Tieria Erde Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Samuel Vincent Canada
2008 Olifen Eternal Poison Johnny Yong Bosch United States
2009-2011 Pisces Albafica Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas United States
2010 Izaya Orihara Durarara!! United States
2010 Shinji Matō Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Doug Erholtz United States
2013-
present
Levi Ackerman Attack on Titan Matthew Mercer United States
2013 Juli Brothers Conflict Sonny Strait United States
2014 Levi Ackerman Attack on Titan: Crimson Bow and Arrow Matthew Mercer United States
2014 Frontier Setter Expelled from Paradise Johnny Yong Bosch United States
2014-2015 Shinji Matō Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Kyle McCarley United States
2014 Tamotsu Shigemura / XeXeeD
(ep. 1)
Sword Art Online II Grant George United States
2014-2021 Helbram The Seven Deadly Sins Kyle McCarley United States
2015 Levi Ackerman Attack on Titan: Junior High Matthew Mercer United States
2015 Attack on Titan: Wings of Freedom United States
2015-2016 Izaya Orihara Durarara!!x2 Johnny Yong Bosch United States
2015 Trafalgar D. Law One Piece: Episode of Sabo Matthew Mercer United States
2016-2019 Ranpo Edogawa Bungo Stray Dogs Vic Mignogna
(eps. 1-25)
United States
Landon McDonald
(eps. 26-37)
2016-
present
Kojiro Bondo My Hero Academia Tyler Walker United States
2017 Captain Shuan Children of the Whales Doug Erholtz United States
2017 Shinji Matō Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower Kyle McCarley United States
2017 Clive Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia Grant George United States
2017-

present

Fire Emblem Heroes United States
2017 Director of School Festival Operations Night Is Short, Walk On Girl Eddy Lee United States
2018 Levi Ackerman Attack on Titan: Roar of Awakening Matthew Mercer United States
2018 Shinji Matō Fate/Extra Last Encore Kyle McCarley United States
2018-

present

Andrew Falk Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Justin Briner United States
2019 Pyotr Carole & Tuesday Kyle McCarley United States
2019-2020 Bibilian Dino Girl Gauko Johnny Yong Bosch
(ep. 2)
United States
Benjamin Diskin
(eps. 4-20)
2019 Shinji Matō Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel II. lost butterfly Kyle McCarley United States
2019-2021 God (eps. 61-62) Fruits Basket Matthew Mercer United States
2019 Kusuo Saiki The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. Reawakened Kyle McCarley United States
Haganeno Casey Mongillo
2019 Trafalgar D. Law One Piece: Stampede Matthew Mercer United States
2019 Sorao Mewtwo Strikes Back Evolution Ted Lewis United States
2019-

present

Tsurugi Pokémon Journeys: The Series Max Mittelman United States
2019-
present
Matsuba Pokémon Masters Brian Hanford United States
2022 Gamma 1 Dragon Ball Super: Super Hero Aleks Le United States
2022 Trafalgar D. Law One Piece Film: Red Matthew Mercer United States
Advertisement