Dubbing Wikia
Advertisement

Hideyuki Umezu (梅津 秀行 Umezu Hideyuki, born July 24, 1955) is a Japanese voice actor from Aichi, Japan.

Dub Actors

Actor No. of Roles Country
Ron Halder 3 Canada
Kyle Hebert 2 United States
Michael McConnohie 2 United States
Mark Tracy 2 United States
Tom Wyner 2 United States
Barry Yandell 2 United States
Greg Abbey 1 United States
Christopher Ayres 1 United States
Vincent Bagnall 1 United States
Ed Blaylock 1 United States
Steve Blum 1 United States
Chris Britton 1 Canada
Cam Clarke 1 United States
Blake Crawford 1 Japan
Benjamin Diskin 1 United States
Michael Dobson 1 Canada
R. Bruce Elliott 1 United States
Michael Gerard 1 United States
Brad Hawkins 1 United States
Brandon Hearnsberger 1 United States
Jason Isaacs 1 United Kingdom
Jerry Jewell 1 United States
Steve Kramer 1 United States
David Lapkin 1 United States
Bruce Lewis 1 United States
Ted Lewis 1 United States
Daveed Louza 1 Canada
Mike McFarland 1 United States
Randall Montgomery 1 United States
Michael Naishtut 1 Japan
Edwin Neal 1 United States
Peter New 1 Canada
Liam O'Brien 1 United States
Andrew Pifko 1 Canada
Henry Pinter 1 United States
Jamieson Price 1 United States
Jan Rabson 1 United States
Tom Richards 1 United States
William Roberts 1 United Kingdom
Gray Sibley 1 United States
Keith Silverstein 1 United States
Robert Norman Smith 1 Canada
Rob Snow 1 United States
Steve Staley 1 United States
John Stocker 1 Canada
Doug Stone 1 United States
John Swasey 1 United States
Mike Vance 1 United States
Ken Webster 1 United States
Dave Wittenberg 1 United States
Mike Yager 1 United States

Filmography

Year Character Title Dub Voice Dub Country
1982-1983 Sir Highbrow Cybot Robotchi Jan Rabson United States
1987 Colleague (Presence) Robot Carnival Steve Kramer United States
Greeter B (Presence) Tom Wyner
1991 Dr. Yuri (ep. 2) Bubblegum Crash Gray Sibley United States
William Roberts United Kingdom
1991 Ryuji Burn-Up Henry Pinter United States
1991-1995 Rajendra The Heroic Legend of Arslan Jason Isaacs (ep. 3) United Kingdom
Michael Gerard
(eps. 5-6)
United States
1992 Tsuyoshi Toyama Domain of Murder Greg Abbey United States
1992-1993 Priest / Bokushi (ep. 26) Sailor Moon Chris Britton Canada
Kyle Hebert United States
1992-1993 Yukinojyo Tenchi Muyo! Mark Tracy United States
1993-1996 Tatsuhiko Aota Slam Dunk Robert Norman Smith
(first voice)
Canada
Daveed Louza
(second voice)
1993 Yukinojyo Tenchi Muyo! The Night Before the Carnival Mark Tracy United States
1995-1996 Eisuke Yukimi Soar High! Isami Blake Crawford
(eps. 1-3)
Tokyo, Japan
Michael Naishtut
(eps. 4-50)
1995 Gaegesen Tokyo Revelation Tom Wyner United States
1996 Domon Garzey's Wing Vincent Bagnall United States
1996-1997 Kolchak Yamada (ep. 4) Those Who Hunt Elves Tom Richards United States
1998 Nubuta (eps. 10-11) Outlaw Star Steve Staley United States
1999-2000 Genki Ueda Amazing Nurse Nanako Ron Snow United States
2001-2002 Nuke Mazinkaiser Edwin Neal United States
Dr. Nossori Ken Webster
2002 Dr. Jamming Dark Chronicle Cam Clarke United States
2002-2003 Gauss Magnus MegaMan NT Warrior Ron Halder Canada
2002-2007 Amachi Naruto Doug Stone United States
2002-2006 King of Tricks (ep. 39) Pokémon Advanced Generation Ted Lewis United States
McKee (ep. 88) David Lapkin
2003-2004 Gauss Magnus (ep. 32) MegaMan NT Warrior: Axess Ron Halder Canada
2003-2004 President Cole R.O.D. the TV Michael McConnohie United States
2003-2006 Arth Zatch Bell! Randall Montgomery United States
2005-2006 Aston Collins Blood+ Steve Blum United States
2005-2007 Kannochi MÄR Dave Wittenberg United States
2005-2006 Bulgal Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE Mike McFarland United States
2006-2007 Armonia Justin Death Note Michael Dobson Canada
2007-2008 Naga Bakugan: Battle Brawlers Andrew Pifko (ep. 1) Canada
John Stocker
2007 Tim (ep. 6) Devil May Cry: The Animated Series Brandon Hearnsberger United States
2007 Fernando (eps. 1-2) El Cazador de la Bruja Bruce Lewis United States
2007-2009 Ian Vashti Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Peter New Canada
2007-2017 Gengetsu Hōzuki Naruto Shippūden Jamieson Price United States
2009-2010 Barry the Chopper Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Jerry Jewell United States
2009 Riya Guin Saga Christopher Ayres United States
2009 General Arvey Irving The Sacred Blacksmith Barry Yandell United States
2010-2014 Hill Dawson Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn Liam O'Brien United States
2011-2014 Battera Hunter x Hunter Michael McConnohie United States
2011-2014 Alfaro Toriko John Swasey United States
Mr. Patch Ed Blaylock
2013-2014 Notus Tenkai Knights Benjamin Diskin United States
2014-2015 Dr. Yui (ep. 10) Parasyte -the maxim- Mike Vance United States
2015 Shigenoshin Koda Food Wars! Mike Yager United States
2015 Karikala II The Heroic Legend of Arslan R. Bruce Elliott United States
2015 Diamante One Piece: Episode of Sabo Brad Hawkins United States
2017 Joel Garland The Ancient Magus' Bride Barry Yandell United States
2017 Lotte's Father (ep. 16) Little Witch Academia Kyle Hebert United States
2018 Dr. Wily Mega Man 11 Keith Silverstein United States
2018-2019 Taifu Zoids Wild Ron Halder Canada
Advertisement