Dubbing Wikia
Advertisement

Douglas David Stone (born December 27, 1950) is a Canadian-born American voice actor, residing in Los Angeles, who is most notable for his representation of the character Psycho Mantis from the popular video game Metal Gear Solid, as well as the voice of Matt Trakker and several other characters in M.A.S.K., and Dragonborg in Beetleborgs Metallix.

Filmography

Live-Action Dubbing

TV Series

Miniseries

Films

Documentaries

Animation Dubbing

Animated Series

Animated Films

Anime Dubbing

Anime

  • Honeybee Hutch (1970-1971) - Additional Voices
  • Adventures on Rainbow Pond (1973) - Narrator
  • Eagle Riders (1978-1980) - Vorak (ep. 3)
  • The New Adventures of Gigantor (1980-1981) - Bob Brilliant, Additional Voices
  • The Swiss Family Robinson (1981) - Paul, Robert Edwards, Tom (ep. 1), Bookstore Owner (ep. 2), Uncle Schwartz (ep. 2), Laughing Man (ep. 3), Mr. Schneider (ep. 3)
  • Fist of the North Star (1984-1987) - Farmer Smith (ep. 2), Father (ep. 3)
  • Grimm's Fairy Tale Classics (1987-1989) - King Franz (ep. 15), Castle Servant (ep. 15), Caleb (ep. 16), The Brave Soldier (ep. 25)
  • Zillion (1987) - J.J., Additional Voices
  • Great Conquest: The Romance of Three Kingdoms (1992) - Liu Bei
  • Magic Knight Rayearth (1994-1995) - Geō Metro, Innkeeper (ep. 11)
  • Neon Genesis Evangelion (1995-1996) - Additional Voices (Netflix Dub)
  • Street Fighter II V (1995) - Additional Voices (Animaze Dub)
  • Tenchi Universe (1995) - Opponent Ship Captain, Tetta (ep. 25)
  • Zenki (1995) - Bonza Jukai, Narrator, Additional Voices
  • Rurouni Kenshin (1996-1998) - Kawaji Toshiyoshi (eps. 76-94), Ōkubo Toshimichi, Pirate (ep. 27), Shura's Father (ep. 27), Little Boy's Father (ep. 63), Mugger (ep. 63), Fisherman (ep. 63), Saijo (ep. 65), Villager (ep. 69), Army Master Sergeant (eps. 73-76), Officer (ep. 76), Tengu Party Member (ep. 77), Clerk (ep. 78), Dr. Hans (eps. 82-83, 88), Hunter (ep. 85), Mizu Clan Leader (ep. 90), Railroad Worker (ep. 91), Additional Voices (Media Blasters Dub)
  • Tenchi in Tokyo (1997) - Azaka
  • Vampire Princess Miyu (1997-1998) - Man A (ep. 18), Police (ep. 18), Genta (ep. 21)
  • Cowboy Bebop (1998-1999) - Van, Becker Panchorello (ep. 10), Junkyard Worker (ep. 12)
  • Outlaw Star (1998) - Swanzo, Jukai, Tenrei Official (ep. 23)
  • The Big O (1999-2003) - Mr. Wise (ep. 9), Additional Voices
  • Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (2000) - Tonto Sharakusai (ep. 5)
  • Fighting Spirit (2000-2002) - Osaka Gym Referee
  • Babel II: Beyond Infinity (2001) - Fat Cop (eps. 3-4), Fo Suigetsu (Enki) (eps. 8-9), Additional Voices
  • Cosmo Warrior Zero (2001) - Chief (ep. 2), Soldier A (ep. 2)
  • Rave Master (2001-2002) - Let Dahaka, Additional Voices
  • s-CRY-ed (2001) - Promoter, Worker (ep. 12), Newscaster (ep. 13), Subordinate C (ep. 14), Council Member (ep. 14)
  • Ai Yori Aoshi (2002) - Man at Party (ep. 12), Real Estate Agent (ep. 15), Aoi's Father (eps. 22-24)
  • Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002-2003) - Police Commander (ep. 1), Swat Officer B (ep. 2), SIU Officer #2 (ep. 5), Victim (ep. 6), Doorman (ep. 7), Tamon (ep. 9), Matsuoka (ep. 10), Geezer Gambler (ep. 21), Homeless Man #1 (ep. 22), Prime Minister (ep. 24), Additional Voices
  • Gun Frontier (2002) - Dr. Surusky (ep. 5), Innkeeper (ep. 9), Conductor (ep. 10), Dad (ep. 10)
  • Heat Guy J (2002-2003) - Echigo, Illegal Doctor (eps. 7, 13 & 25), Henchman B (ep. 8), Factory Owner (ep. 8), Customer (ep. 9), Alan Milchan (ep. 10), Soldier B (ep. 10), Mercenary B (ep. 12), Thug C (ep. 14), Man (ep. 14), Casino Security Guard D (ep. 15), Villager (ep. 17), Iwanami (eps. 18 & 20), City Director (eps. 18 & 25), Businessman B (ep. 20), Petrof (ep. 21), Salvager A (ep. 22), Researcher A (ep. 26)
  • Mirage of Blaze (2002) - Yasuhide Tohyama, Additional Voices
  • Mobile Suit Gundam SEED (2002-2003) - Captain Koopman, Additional Voices (NYAV Post Dub)
  • Naruto (2002-2007) - Fugaku Uchiha, Teyaki Uchiha, Amachi, Additional Voices
  • The Twelve Kingdoms (2002-2003) - Kakugo, Masashi Nakajima, Matsuyama (ep. 4), Chikan Officer (eps. 22, 26)
  • Gungrave (2003-2004) - Bob Poundmax, Descartes' Henchman #1 (eps. 2, 4), Jester (eps. 2-3), Alzac Tino (eps. 9, 14), Blood War's Underling #3 (ep. 9), Carlos (ep. 10), Mr. Austin (ep. 15), Parker (ep. 25)
  • Last Exile (2003) - Guild Watcher #2 (ep. 2), Additional Voices
  • R.O.D. the TV (2003-2004) - Detective (eps. 1 & 7), Shop Owner C (eps. 3 & 16), Uchida (ep. 4), Cafe Owner (ep. 7), John Smith (ep. 7), Staff B (ep. 8), Editor B (ep. 10)
  • Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (2004-2005) - Baron Jullian Danglars
  • Phoenix (2004) - Village Mayor (ep. 7), General (ep. 8), Oguma (ep. 8), Kimihiro (ep. 10), Tonku (ep. 11)
  • Samurai Champloo (2004-2005) - Sezō Kasumi, Yagyu Member #3 (ep. 1), Villager #2 (ep. 2), Prison Guard (ep. 2), Seishiro Momoi (ep. 10), Bantou (ep. 11), Junosuke Niwa (ep. 18), Ramen Shop Chef (ep. 18), Thug #1 (ep. 20), Abner Doubleday (ep. 22), Woodcutter (ep. 24), Additional Voices
  • Doraemon (2005-present) - Archeology Professor (ep. 28), Arguing Man (ep. 28), Old Wishrabbit (ep. 30), Gonsuke (ep. 42), Office Worker (ep. 43)
  • MÄR (2005-2007) - Mr. Hook
  • Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006-2007) - Josui Kusakabe, Noble (ep. 1), Additional Voices
  • Digimon Data Squad (2006-2007) - Director Hashima, Soldier (ep. 23)
  • Ergo Proxy (2006) - Berkeley, Petro Seller, Hoody, Doorman (ep. 17), Al (ep. 19)
  • Kekkaishi (2006-2008) - Additional Voices
  • Tokko (2006) - Kaoru Kunikida, Councilor (ep. 9)
  • Blue Dragon (2007-2008) - Jibral Minister (ep. 16), Homeron the Original (ep. 17), General Orehill (ep. 40)
  • Gurren Lagann (2007) - Dayakka Littner, Guame
  • Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) - Additional Voices
  • Naruto Shippūden (2007-2017) - Fugaku Uchiha, Gerotora, Hagoromo Ōtsutsuki (2nd voice; eps. 463-476), Kosuke Maruboshi, Kumadori, Sand Council Member (ep. 9), Leaf Ninja D (ep. 75), Old Man B (ep. 75), Leaf Ninja (ep. 77), Zangei (ep. 83), Tsuchigumo Clan Member (ep. 146), Injured Villager (ep. 158), Kosuke (ep. 158), Leaf Village Man (ep. 161), Cat Guard (ep. 189), Man B (ep. 240), Allied Ninja (ep. 256), ANBU Ninja (ep. 315), Allied Ninja (ep. 316), Chukaku (ep. 316), Sand Ninja B (ep. 411), Root Ninja (ep. 454), Coliseum Spectator (ep. 486)
  • Durarara!! (2010) - Shingen Kishitani, Shōjirō Kitakoma, Teacher (ep. 5), Barkeeper (ep. 7)
  • Blade (2011) - Hayate
  • Hunter x Hunter (2011-2014) - Bodoro
  • JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012-2013) - Wang Chen, Roses, Scientist (ep. 12), Researcher (ep. 14), Soldier (ep. 14), Mario Zeppeli (ep. 20), Vampire (ep. 22), Priest (ep. 26)
  • Sword Art Online (2012) - Nishida (ep. 13)
  • Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (2013) - Flange
  • Kill la Kill (2013-2014) - Isshin Matoi, Mitsuzo Soroi, Principal Bonda (ep. 1), Additional Voices
  • A Lull in the Sea (2013-2014) - Additional Voices
  • JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (2014-2015) - Police Officer 1 (ep. 1)
  • The Seven Deadly Sins (2014-2021) - Holy Knight (ep. 1), Inn Owner (ep. 19), Additional Voices
  • Durarara!!x2 (2015-2016) - Shingen Kishitani, Biker (ep. 1)
  • One-Punch Man (2015) - Professor Kuseno, Subterranean (ep. 1), Newscaster (ep. 2), Workers (ep. 16)
  • Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (2015-2017) - Navona Mingo
  • Bungo Stray Dogs (2016-2019) - Minoura
  • Konosuba! God's Blessing on This Wonderful World (2016) - Priest (ep. 1), Real Estate Agent (ep. 8)
  • Berserk (2016-2017) - Adolf (ep. 1)
  • Mob Psycho 100 (2016-2019) - Prime Minister Yabe
  • March Comes in Like a Lion (2016-2017) - Hanaoka, Shimada's Dad, Arimoto (ep. 3)
  • B: The Beginning (2018-present) - Boris Meyer
  • Back Street Girls: Gokudols (2018) - Director (ep. 3)
  • Dragon Pilot: Hisone & Masotan (2018) - Hiroshi Sosoda
  • SWORDGAI The Animation (2018) - Doctor (ep. 9), Tokumitsu (eps. 10, 12)
  • Vinland Saga (2019-present) - Additional Voices (Netflix Dub)
  • Japan Sinks: 2020 (2020) - Kunio Hikita
  • TONIKAWA: Over the Moon For You (2020) - Ward Office Staff (ep. 1)
  • Shaman King (2021-present) - Yohmei Asakura
  • Resident Evil: Infinite Darkness (2021) - Wilson
  • Fena: Pirate Princess (2021) - Otto, Additional Voices
  • Super Crooks (2021) - Carmine / The Heat

OVAs & Specials

Anime Films

Video Game Dubbing

Voice Director

Writer

External Links

Advertisement