Dubbing Wikia
Advertisement

Daisuke Sakaguchi (阪口 大助 Sakaguchi Daisuke, born October 11, 1973) is a Japanese voice actor from Kashiwazaki, Niigata, Japan. He is best known for voicing Shinpachi Shimura in Gintama, Youhei Sunohara in Clannad, Usō Ewin in Mobile Suit Victory Gundam and Kish in Tokyo Mew Mew.

Dub Actors

Actor No. of Titles Country
Tom Wayland 3 United States
Brian Beacock 2 United States
Chris Burnett 2 United States
Illich Guardiola 2 United States
Sean Kenin 2 United States
Tony Oliver 2 United States
Greg Ayres 1 United States
Lowell B. Bartholomee 1 United States
Bryson Baugus 1 United States
Johnny Yong Bosch 1 United States
Clay Cartland 1 United States
Sean Chiplock 1 United States
Corey Cleary-Stoner 1 United States
Damon D'Oliveira 1 Canada
Aaron Dismuke 1 United States
Lucien Dodge 1 United States
Crispin Freeman 1 United States
Wayne Grayson 1 United States
Todd Haberkorn 1 United States
Tim Hamaguchi 1 Canada
Kyle Hebert 1 United States
Cole Howard 1 Canada
Eli James 1 United States
David Jonas 1 United States
Kevin Kolack 1 United States
Kyle McCarley 1 United States
Rich McNanna 1 United States
Matthew Mercer 1 United States
Bryce Papenbrook 1 United States
Chris Patton 1 United States
Andrew Rannells 1 United States
Jordan Reynolds 1 United States
Bill Rogers 1 United States
Anthony Salerno 1 United States
Sean Schemmel 1 United States
Joshua Seth 1 United States
Dean Shelton 1 United States
Brianne Siddall 1 United States
Ian Sinclair 1 United States
Roger Craig Smith 1 United States
Nicola St. John 1 United States
Eric Vale 1 United States
Dave Wittenberg 1 United States
Jullie Zwillich 1 Canada

Filmography

Year Character Title Dub Voice Dub Country
1992-
present
Yoshirin Hatogaya Crayon Shin-chan Eric Vale United States
1994-1995 Young Man (ep. 93) Sailor Moon S Damon D'Oliveira Canada
Lucien Dodge United States
1995-1996 Kyūsuke Sarashina Sailor Moon SuperS Nicola St. John Canada
Kyle Hebert United States
1997-2002 Junichi (eps. 266-271) Pokémon Anthony Salerno United States
1998 Keita Seino Nazca Dean Shelton United States
1998-2003 Junichi (eps. 1-3) Pokémon Chronicles Kevin Kolack United States
Tsutomu (ep. 11) Wayne Grayson
1998 Maar Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight Crispin Freeman United States
1998-1999 Killing Doll (eps. 9-10) Sorcerous Stabber Orphen Illich Guardiola United States
1999-2003 Jeff Meyers (ep. 10) The Big O Joshua Seth United States
1999 Taiitsu Shinjin Soul Hunter Lowell B. Bartholomee United States
2000-2004 Naomichi Yamada Fighting Spirit Tony Oliver United States
2000-2001 Reiichirou Miyanoshita (young) Ghost Stories Illich Guardiola United States
2001-2003 Jankaruro Torunatoore Beyblade Jullie Zwillich Canada
2002-2003 Kettle Trailmon Digimon Frontier Dave Wittenberg United States
2002-2003 Claire Leonelli Heat Guy J Johnny Yong Bosch United States
2002-2003 Kish Tokyo Mew Mew Andrew Rannells United States
2002 Shatta A Tree of Palme Chris Patton United States
2002-2003 Suguru Takasato The Twelve Kingdoms Tony Oliver United States
2003 Reiichi Mishima Air Master Tim Hamaguchi Canada
2004-2012 Ho Bleach Roger Craig Smith United States
Ban Brian Beacock
2005-2010 Shinpachi Shimura Gintama Clay Cartland United States
2005-2007 Jack MÄR Bryce Papenbrook United States
2006 Himuro Kei Paprika Brian Beacock United States
2006-2010 Volkner (young) Pokémon Diamond & Pearl Eli James United States
Hajime (ep. 72) Sean Kenin
Kensuke (ep. 90) Bill Rogers
Tetsuo (ep. 118) Sean Kenin
Ubukata (ep. 126) Tom Wayland
Osabaki (ep. 131) Sean Schemmel
Clown (ep. 140) Tom Wayland
Mobuo (ep. 146)
2007-2008 Youhei Sunohara Clannad Greg Ayres United States
2007 Tonio (young) Pokémon the Movie: The Rise of Darkrai Rich McNanna United States
2010-2012 Iguneetmon Digimon Fusion Brianne Siddall United States
2011-2012 Sōta Tamadate Guilty Crown Corey Cleary-Stoner United States
2012-2013 Pop Smile Pretty Cure! Todd Haberkorn United States
2014 Portgas D. Ace (young) One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends Chris Burnett United States
2014-2016 Ittou Asanuma Sailor Moon Crystal Matthew Mercer United States
2015 Leonardo Watch Blood Blockade Battlefront Aaron Dismuke United States
2015-2016 Shinpachi Shimura Gintama° Cole Howard Canada
2015 Portgas D. Ace (young) One Piece: Episode of Sabo Chris Burnett United States
2016 Yuuki Mishima Persona 5 Sean Chiplock United States
2018 Zhang Bao Dynasty Warriors 9 David Jonas United States
2018-2019 Carne JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind Jordan Reynolds United States
2019-2020 Sakuya Yamaki 7SEEDS Bryson Baugus United States
2019-2020 Viktor Licht Fire Force Ian Sinclair United States
2019-
present
Shitoron Pokémon Masters Kyle McCarley United States
Advertisement