Dubbing Wikia
Advertisement

Daisuke Namikawa (浪川 大輔 Namikawa Daisuke, born April 2, 1976) is a Japanese actor, voice actor and singer born in Tokyo, Japan. Best known for voicing young characters, including Ryota Kajiki (Mako Tsunami) in Yu-Gi-Oh!, Chōtarō Ōtori in The Prince of Tennis, Kei Kurono in Gantz, Chuei Totaku in Ikki Tousen, but he is also cast as cold anti-heroes or villains such as Ulquiorra Schiffer in Bleach, Jellal Fernandes and his counterpart Mystogan in Fairy Tail, and Young Van Hohenheim in Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood.

Dub Actors

Actor No. of Roles Country
Lex Lang 6 United States
Vic Mignogna 5 United States
Michael Sinterniklaas 5 United States
Lucien Dodge 4 United States
Robert McCollum 4 United States
Keith Silverstein 4 United States
Justin Cook 3 United States
Ricco Fajardo 3 United States
Tony Azzolino 2 United States
Christopher Ayres 2 United States
Christopher Bevins 2 United States
Marc Diraison 2 United States
Yuri Lowenthal 2 United States
Ty Mahany 2 United States
Liam O'Brien 2 United States
Eric Vale 2 United States
Michael Adamthwaite 1 Canada
Eric Bauza 1 United States
Drake Bell 1 United States
Johnny Yong Bosch 1 United States
Daniel Brochu 1 Canada
Christine Cavanaugh 1 United States
Brook Chalmers 1 United States
Ray Chase 1 United States
Greg Chun 1 United States
Richard Ian Cox 1 Canada
Robbie Daymond 1 United States
Aaron Dismuke 1 United States
Justin Farr 1 United States
Jason Griffith 1 United States
Todd Haberkorn 1 United States
Chris Hackney 1 United States
Tim Hamaguchi 1 Canada
Kyle Hebert 1 United States
Matthew Yang King 1 United States
Dwayne Tan 1 Singapore
Todd Kramer 1 United Kingdom
David Lapkin 1 United States
Kyle McCarley 1 United States
Dylan McDermott 1 United States
Mike McFarland 1 United States
Xander Mobus 1 United States
Brian Moran 1 United States
Rob Morrison 1 United States
Bill Newton 1 Canada
Tony Oliver 1 United States
Alex Organ 1 United States
Brandon Peters 1 United States
Griffin Puatu 1 United States
Andrew Rannells 1 United States
Xero Reynolds 1 United States
Sam Riegel 1 United States
Sean Schemmel 1 United States
Brianne Siddall 1 United States
Brad Swaile 1 Canada
Nazeeh Tarsha 1 United States
Billy Bob Thompson 1 United States
Andrew Toth 1 Canada
Zach Villa 1 United States
Christopher Wehkamp 1 United States
Dave Wittenberg 1 United States

Filmography

Year Character Title Dub Voice Dub Country
1987 Jack The Story of Fifteen Boys Justin Farr United States
1989 Alfred "Al" Izuruha Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket Brianne Siddall United States
1992-1993 Rulo
(ep. 2)
Green Legend Ran Richard Ian Cox Canada
1992 Antonio "Tottoi" Muggiani Tottoi Christine Cavanaugh United States
1997 Takeo Nanachi Eight Clouds Rising Johnny Yong Bosch United States
1999-
present
Eustass Kid One Piece Justin Cook United States
2000-2002 Ryota Kajiki Yu-Gi-Oh! Dwayne Tan Singapore
Andrew Rannells United States
2001-2003 Hitoshi Kinomiya Beyblade Tim Hamaguchi Canada
2001-2005 Chōtarō Ōtori The Prince of Tennis N/A United States
2002-2007 Sumaru Naruto Matthew Yang King United States
2003 Jin Genma Wars Brian Moran United States
2003 Chuei Toutaku Ikki Tousen: Battle Vixens Sam Riegel United States
2004-2012 Ulquiorra Schiffer Bleach Tony Oliver United States
2004 Kei Kurono Gantz Christopher Ayres United States
2004 Pete Anyan
(ep. 1)
Madlax Brandon Peters United States
2004 Masato Yamanobe Phoenix Michael Sinterniklaas United States
2005-2006 Kyoichi Shido Idaten Jump Dave Wittenberg United States
2005 Lucario Pokémon: Lucario & the Mystery of Mew Sean Schemmel United States
2005-2006 Fai D. Flowright Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE Vic Mignogna United States
2005 Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE the Movie: The Princess in the Birdcage Kingdom United States
2006 Potemkin Air Gear Christopher Ayres United States
2006 Rock Black Lagoon Brad Swaile Canada
2006-2008 Dodge
(ep. 18)
D.Gray-man Michael Sinterniklaas United States
2006-2008 Takeru Freedom United States
2006-2012 Walter C. Dornez
(young)
Hellsing Ultimate Liam O'Brien United States
2006-2010 Goyō
(ep. 35)
Pokémon Diamond & Pearl David Lapkin United States
2007-2008 Jiro Blue Dragon Sam Riegel United States
2007 Miguel
(ep. 6)
El Cazador de la Bruja Eric Vale United States
2007-2009 Michael Trinity Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Andrew Toth Canada
2007-2008 Fai D. Flowright Tsubasa: Tokyo Revelations Vic Mignogna United States
2008 Araya Kawakami Blade of the Immortal Liam O'Brien United States
2009-2019 Jellal Fernandes Fairy Tail Robert McCollum United States
Mystogan
2009-2010 Van Hohenheim
(young; ep. 40)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Aaron Dismuke United States
2009 Keita Ibuki Kurokami: The Animation Jason Griffith United States
2009 Fai D. Flowright Tsubasa: Spring Thunder Chronicles Vic Mignogna United States
2010-2014 Riddhe Marcenas Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn Yuri Lowenthal United States
2011-2012 Waver Velvet Fate/Zero Lucien Dodge United States
2011-2014 Hisoka Morrow Hunter x Hunter Keith Silverstein United States
Kyu
(ep. 14)
Kyle Hebert
2011 Goemon Ishikawa XIII Lupin the 3rd: Blood Seal of the Eternal Mermaid Lex Lang United States
2011 Ryan
(eps. 5, 14)
Supernatural: The Animation Daniel Brochu Canada
2012 Goemon Ishikawa XIII Lupin the 3rd: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine Mike McFarland United States
2012 Vishnal Rune Factory 4 Vic Mignogna United States
2013 Luka Redgrave Bayonetta: Bloody Fate Yuri Lowenthal United States
2013 Iori Asahina Brothers Conflict Eric Vale United States
2013 Hisoka Morrow Hunter x Hunter: Phantom Rouge Keith Silverstein United States
2013 Hunter x Hunter: The Last Mission United States
2013 Joe Hibiki Gatchaman Crowds Ty Mahany United States
2014 Amadeus Cho Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher Eric Bauza United States
2014-2015 Lord El-Melloi II
(ep. 26)
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Lucien Dodge United States
2014-2015 León Luís Garo: The Animation Ricco Fajardo United States
2014-2015 Miki Parasyte -the maxim- Xero Reynolds United States
2014-2015 Kisho Arima Tokyo Ghoul Alex Organ United States
2014-2016 Kei Tachikawa World Trigger Michael Adamthwaite Canada
2014-2017 Leo Akaba Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V Billy Bob Thompson United States
2015-2016 Fujiwara no Yasusuke Garo: The Animation Ricco Fajardo United States
2015 Joe Hibiki Gatchaman Crowds insight Ty Mahany United States
2015 Narsus The Heroic Legend of Arslan Christopher Bevins United States
2015 Suguru Yoake The Laws of the Universe Part 0 Dylan McDermott United States
2015-2016 Goemon Ishikawa XIII Lupin the 3rd Part IV Lex Lang United States
2015-2019 Pig God One-Punch Man Marc Diraison
(ep. 10)
United States
Brook Chalmers
(ep. 19)
Doctor Genus Ray Chase
2015 Pig God One-Punch Man Marc Diraison United States
2016-2017 Zac Kaneguro Beyblade Burst Bill Newton Canada
2016 Narsus The Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance Christopher Bevins United States
2016-2019 Somnus Lucis Caelum Final Fantasy XV Zach Villa United States
2016-2019 Rotom Zukan Pokémon Sun & Moon Rob Morrison United States
2017-2021 Jack the Ripper Black Clover Justin Cook United States
2017-
present
Momoshiki Ōtsutsuki Boruto: Naruto Next Generations Xander Mobus United States
2017-
present
Lex Fire Emblem Heroes Nazeeh Tarsha United States
2017-2018 Knight Garo: Vanishing Line Ricco Fajardo United States
2017 Adam NieR: Automata Greg Chun United States
2017 Lindel The Ancient Magus' Bride Todd Haberkorn United States
2017 Lord El-Melloi II Fate/Apocrypha Lucien Dodge United States
2017 Goemon Ishikawa XIII Lupin the 3rd: Goemon's Blood Spray Lex Lang United States
2017 Mikhail Xenoblade Chronicles 2 Todd Kramer United Kingdom
2018-2019 Munemasa Katagiri Captain Tsubasa ¿? United States
2018 Suguru Yoake The Laws of the Universe Part 1 Keith Silverstein United States
2018 Goemon Ishikawa XIII Lupin the 3rd: Is Lupin Still Burning? Lex Lang United States
2018 Pipimi
(ep. 8b)
Pop Team Epic Robert McCollum United States
2018 Kisho Arima Tokyo Ghoul: re Christopher Wehkamp United States
2018 Gilbert Bougainvillea Violet Evergarden Tony Azzolino United States
2019 Ei Sekigahara 13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim Kyle McCarley United States
2019 Hotaru Haganezuka Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Robbie Daymond United States
2019 Eraqus
(young)
Kingdom Hearts III Drake Bell United States
2019 Lord El-Melloi II Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace Lucien Dodge United States
2019 Goemon Ishikawa XIII Lupin the 3rd: Goodbye Partner Lex Lang United States
2019 Lupin the 3rd: The First United States
2019 Eustass Kid One Piece: Stampede Justin Cook United States
2019-
present
Denji Pokémon Masters Chris Hackney United States
2019 Vishnal Rune Factory 4 Special Michael Sinterniklaas United States
2020 Tomoya Sakaguchi A Whisker Away United States
2020 Pingua BNA: Brand New Animal Tony Azzolino United States
2020 Griffith Cagaster of an Insect Cage Michael Sinterniklaas United States
2020-2021 Yamato Ishida Digimon Adventure: ¿? United States
2021-
present
Justice Edens Zero Robert McCollum United States
2021-

present

Narciso Anasui JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean TBA United States
Advertisement