Dubbing Wikia
Advertisement

Christopher Corey Smith (born July 17, 1962) is an American set dresser and voice actor.

Some of his major roles include Spandam in One Piece, John Balks in The Future Diary, Riser Phenex in High School DxD, and Soyuz in Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos.

Filmography

Live-Action Dubbing

TV Series

  • 3% (2016-2020) - Ezequiel
  • Marseille (2016-2018) - Guenelon (eps. 1-8), Jean-Louis, Francois Tonneau (ep. 8)
  • Cable Girls (2017-2020) - Sergio Andrade, Additional Voices
  • Money Heist (2017-present) - Andres de Fonollosa/Berlin (Spliced Bread Dub)
  • Better than Us (2018) - Director (ep. 6), Eugene (ep. 6), Cop 2 (ep. 11), Guard 2 (ep. 11), Head of Security (ep. 11), Lawyer (ep. 11), Male Orderly (ep. 11), Male Commercial Voice (ep. 11)
  • Wild District (2018-2019) - Anibal, Gringo (ep. 19)
  • Always a Witch (2019-2020) - Aldemar the Immortal
  • Monarca (2019-2021) - Javier (ep. 7), Detective (ep. 8), Additional Voices
  • Nowhere Man (2019) - Taxi Operator (ep. 1)
  • Tijuana (2019) - Additional Voices
  • The Twelve (2019) - Additional Voices
  • The Valhalla Murders (2019-2020) - Additional Voices
  • We Are the Wave (2019) - Horst Berndt, Additional Voices
  • Bibi & Tina (2020) - Falko von Falkenstein

Miniseries

  • Wolf (2018) - Additional Voices

Films

Documentaries

Animation Dubbing

Animated Series

Animated Specials

Animated Films

Anime Dubbing

Anime

  • Sailor Moon (1992-1993) - Takayuki Kamikawa (ep. 2), Lion (ep. 11), Raffle Man (ep. 12), List Viewer (ep. 22), Envious Student (ep. 27), Weather Reporter (ep. 29), Emergency Bulletin Announcer (ep. 45) (Viz Dub)
  • Sailor Moon R (1993-1994) - Cram Student (eps. 57, 77), Driver (ep. 73), BNN Anchor (ep. 74), Jakoku (ep. 75), Snow Monkey (ep. 79) (Viz Dub)
  • Marmalade Boy (1994-1995) - Bob (ep. 65), Shingo (ep. 66), Schoolboy (ep. 68), Parasailing Shopkeeper (ep. 69)
  • One Piece (1999-present) - Spandam, Spandine, Maujii (FUNimation Dub)
  • The Prince of Tennis (2001-2005) - Additional Voices
  • Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002-2003) - Medical Student #1 (ep. 8), Local Yakuza (ep. 19), Togusa's Doctor (ep. 21), Homeless Man #2 (ep. 22)
  • Mobile Suit Gundam SEED (2002-2003) - Additional Voices (NYAV Post Dub)
  • Naruto (2002-2007) - Shura Sanjo, Forest Civilian A (ep. 211), Todoroki's Instructor (ep. 211)
  • Tenchi Muyo! GXP (2002) - Tenchi Masaki (ep. 17)
  • The Twelve Kingdoms (2002-2003) - Saku Gyousou
  • Gungrave (2003-2004) - Thief A (ep. 5), Gashaw Member #2 (ep. 7), Older Police Officer (ep. 7), Eddie Galarde (ep. 8), Subordinate A (ep. 21)
  • Bleach (2004-2012) - Rōjūrō "Rose" Ōtoribashi, Makoto Kibune, Wonderweiss Margela, Kotei Academy Kendo Student (ep. 133), Soul Reaper D (ep. 186), Announcer (ep. 210), Central 46 Member (ep. 212), Hollow (ep. 312)
  • Monster (2004-2005) - Dr. Becker
  • Samurai Champloo (2004-2005) - Officer #1 (ep. 17), Suzukichi (ep. 19)
  • MÄR (2005-2007) - Ash
  • FLAG (2006-2007) - Christian Beroqui
  • Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006-2007) - Security Captain (ep. 19), Middle-Aged Man (ep. 21), Additional Voices
  • Gurren Lagann (2007) - Kittan Bachika
  • Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit (2007) - Mikado, Yun, Additional Voices
  • Naruto Shippūden (2007-2017) - Akaboshi, Fuguki Suikazan, Ibiki Morino, Kandachi, Crowd Member #4 (ep. 181), Gameru (ep. 184), Hyuga Ninja (ep. 191), Jinpachi Munashi (ep. 288), Yurui (ep. 289), Shopkeeper (ep. 291)
  • Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (2008) - Observer (ep. 3), Pilot (ep. 3), Additional Voices
  • Vampire Knight (2008) - Headmaster Kaien Cross
  • Vampire Knight Guilty (2008) - Headmaster Kaien Cross
  • Digimon Fusion (2010-2012) - Jijimon, Examon, SlushAngemon, Splashmon, Stingmon, Goblimon (ep. 7), Redmeramon (ep. 7), Grademon (ep. 29), Devidramon (ep. 31), Dorbickmon (ep. 31), Crabmon (ep. 32), Gigadramon (ep. 32), Grandis Kuwagamon (ep. 35), Dobermon (ep. 46)
  • Durarara!! (2010) - Dennis, Kinnosuke Kuzuhara, Dollar #6 (ep. 11)
  • B-Daman Crossfire (2011-2012) - Thunder Dracyan, Akira Saiga
  • Blade (2011) - Lucius Isaac
  • Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (2011) - Manabu Honma
  • The Future Diary (2011-2012) - John Balks
  • Hunter x Hunter (2011-2014) - Kite
  • Toriko (2011-2014) - Aimaru
  • Monsuno (2012-2014) - Bren, Jon Ace, Petros
  • Robotics;Notes (2012-2013) - Additional Voices
  • Attack on Titan (2013-present) - Oruo Bozad
  • Knights of Sidonia (2014-2015) - Kashiwade Aoki
  • Yo-kai Watch (2014-2018) - Aaron Adams (2nd voice; eps. 77-present), Dr. Hughly, Mark Orckerberg
  • Attack on Titan: Junior High (2015) - Oruo Bozad
  • Durarara!!x2 (2015-2016) - Kinnosuke Kuzuhara, Dennis, Toramaru Gang Member (ep. 3), TV Personality (ep. 8), Dollar (ep. 11)
  • Lupin the 3rd Part IV (2015-2016) - Commissioner (ep. 2), Sportscaster (ep. 2), Tony Belcastro (ep. 5), Roberto Gotti (ep. 7), Romeo (ep. 10), Broker (ep. 20), Additional Voices
  • One-Punch Man (2015) - Reporter (ep. 8), Hero Association Commissioner (ep. 9), Pilot (ep. 10), Sky King (ep. 10), Specialist (ep. 11), Crew (ep. 12)
  • Ajin: Demi-Human (2016) - Professor Hiroaki Wakai, Warden (ep. 16), Assistant Director (ep. 17)
  • JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond is Unbreakable (2016) - Monk (ep. 17), Banker (ep. 19), Mukadeya Store Owner (ep. 22)
  • Kuromukuro (2016) - Fusunani, Zelleager Myundef Vishrai, Defense Ministry Operator A, Samurai (ep. 3), Reporter (ep. 4)
  • Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (2017-present) - Kagemasa, Katasuke Tōno
  • Children of the Whales (2017) - Atsali, Jester A (ep. 10), Islander (ep. 11)
  • ID-0 (2017) - Addams Forte Chevalier
  • Devilman Crybaby (2018) - Noel Makimura
  • Violet Evergarden (2018) - Aldo (ep. 14), Male Staff B (ep. 14), Male Voice B (ep. 14)
  • Beyblade Burst: Turbo (2018-2019) - Principal Shinoda, Security Guard (ep. 5)
  • Megalo Box (2018) - Koichi Mizuhara, Referee (ep. 6), Old Man (ep. 9), Gangster (ep. 11), Staff Secretary (ep. 13)
  • Back Street Girls: Gokudols (2018) - Additional Voices
  • Ingress: The Animation (2018) - Hank Johnson
  • Hero Mask (2018-2019) - Robert Walter (Netflix Dub)
  • Baki (2018-2020) - Police Officer (ep. 15), Judoist 1 (ep. 16), Waiter 2 (ep. 17), Thug 2 (ep. 18), Student (ep. 19), Terada (ep. 19) (Netflix Dub)
  • Ultramarine Magmell (2019) - Chester, Krik's Father (ep. 1), Male Secretary (ep. 3), Shopkeeper (ep. 4)
  • Kengan Ashura (2019) - Sen Hatsumi, Kaolan Wongsawat, Muteba Gizenga, Additional Voices
  • Levius (2019) - Raymond Stratas
  • Drifting Dragons (2020) - Yoshi, Additional Voices
  • BNA: Brand New Animal (2020) - Yakuza
  • Godzilla Singular Point (2021) - Additional Voices
  • Sakugan (2021) - Gagumber
  • Blue Period (2021) - Goto

OVAs & Specials

Anime Films

Video Game Dubbing

External Links

Advertisement