Dubbing Wikia
Advertisement

Atsuko Tanaka (佐藤 敦子 Tanaka Atsuko) is a Japanese voice actress from Maebashi, Gumma Prefecture. She is affiliated with Mausu Promotion. Because of her grave voice, she is often cast as villains and older women.

Dub Actors

Actor No. of Roles Country
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn 10 United States
Stephanie Young 5 United States
Megan Hollingshead 3 United States
Dorothy Elias-Fahn 2 United States
Wendee Lee 2 United States
Tara Platt 2 United States
Denise Poirer 2 United States
Cindy Robinson 2 United States
Hellena Taylor 2 United States
Joanne Bonasso 1 United States
Shelley Calene-Black 1 United States
Luci Christian 1 United States
Mari Devon 1 United States
Nicole Edward 1 United States
Barbara Goodson 1 United States
Melissa Greenspan 1 United States
Carrie Keranen 1 United States
Marissa Lenti 1 United States
Elizabeth Maxwell 1 United States
Julie Mayfield 1 United States
Emlyn Morinelli 1 United States
Carli Mosier 1 United States
Minae Noji 1 United States
Norma Nongauza 1 United States
Rachel Robinson 1 United States
Debra Jean Rogers 1 United States
Elena Saurel 1 United Kingdom
Suzanne Savoy 1 United States
Molly Searcy 1 United States
Sherry Shapiro 1 United States
Allison Smith 1 United States
Elizabeth Stepkowski 1 United States
Ellyn Stern 1 United States
Karen Strassman 1 United States
Tara Strong 1 United States
Tasia Valenza 1 United States
Katherine Vernon 1 United States
Mimi Woods 1 United States

Filmography

Year Character Title Dub Voice Dub Country
1993 Karen Korosky Lupin the 3rd: Voyage to Danger Julie Mayfield United States
1995 Motoko Kusanagi Ghost in the Shell Mimi Woods United States
1995-1996 Eva Durix Virtua Fighter Katherine Vernon United States
1997 Tina Owen Advancer Tina Sherry Shapiro United States
1997-1999 Neena Hagen Agent Aika Suzanne Savoy United States
1998-1999 Coffee (ep. 17) Cowboy Bebop Nicole Edward United States
1998 Valeria (ep. 19) Outlaw Star Debra Jean Rogers United States
1999 Valeria Vertone Angel Links Elizabeth Stepkowski Canada
1999 Cassandra Reign: The Conqueror Denise Poirer
(eps. 1-4)
United States
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn
(eps. 5-13)
2000 Alexander: The Movie Denise Poirer United States
2002-2003 Motoko Kusanagi Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex Mary Elizabeth McGlynn United States
2002-2003 Alisa Ryan (ep. 11) Heat Guy J Mari Devon United States
2002-2006 Azami (ep. 158) Pokémon Advanced Generation Emlyn Morinelli United States
2003 Reporter The Animatrix Allison Smith United States
2003 Jagara Wolf's Rain Mary Elizabeth McGlynn United States
2004 Motoko Kusanagi Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence Mary Elizabeth McGlynn (x2) United States
2004 Dashi Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge Megan Hollingshead United States
2005-2006 Echidna Parass Black Cat Stephanie Young United States
2006 Lacan Ergo Proxy Barbara Goodson United States
Samantha Ross Karen Strassman
2006 Caster
(Medea)
Fate/stay night Tara Platt United States
2006-2007 Kaname Kugatachi Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple Stephanie Young United States
2007 Trish Devil May Cry: The Animated Series Luci Christian United States
2007-2017 Konan Naruto Shippūden Dorothy Elias-Fahn United States
2009 Keltin MagnaCarta 2 Mary Elizabeth McGlynn United States
2010 Caster
(Medea)
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Tara Platt United States
2010 Tsubaki Amamiya God Eater Burst Mary Elizabeth McGlynn United States
2010 Dr. Halsey (ep. 10) Halo Legends Shelley Calene-Black United States
2010-2013 Aloe Pokémon Best Wishes! Norma Nongauza United States
2011 Nina Williams Tekken: Blood Vengeance Mary Elizabeth McGlynn United States
2012-2013 Lisa Lisa JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Wendee Lee United States
2012 Reika Nagase Kokoro Connect Molly Searcy United States
2012 Cicciolina (ep. 2) Lupin the 3rd: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine Stephanie Young United States
2013 Bayonetta Bayonetta: Bloody Fate Hellena Taylor United States
Rosa
2013-2014 Marmo DokiDoki! PreCure Carrie Keranen United States
2014 Hisoka Kurosawa Fatal Frame: Maiden of Black Water Elena Saurel United Kingdom
2014-2015 Caster
(Medea)
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Megan Hollingshead United States
2014-2015 Samari Ittan Knights of Sidonia Cindy Robinson United States
2014-2015 Reiko Tamura Parasyte -the maxim- Joanne Bonasso United States
2014-2015 Yuriko Ochiai Your Lie in April Dorothy Elias-Fahn United States
2015-2016 Tsubaki Amamiya God Eater Mary Elizabeth McGlynn United States
2015 Tahamenay The Heroic Legend of Arslan Stephanie Young United States
2015-2016 Elena Gotti (ep. 7) Lupin the 3rd Part IV Ellyn Stern United States
2016 Dorothy Fisher Detective Pikachu Wendee Lee United States
2016 Tahamenay The Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance Stephanie Young United States
2016-2019 Ultimecia Mobius Final Fantasy Tasia Valenza United States
2017 Francis Midford Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic Elizabeth Maxwell United States
2017 Caster
(Medea)
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower Megan Hollingshead United States
2017-2018 Sister Garo: Vanishing Line Carli Mosier United States
2018 Akiko Nanbara A.I.C.O. Incarnation Rachel Robinson United States
2018 Poison Ivy Batman Ninja Tara Strong United States
2018 Sister Jill / Inspector Genet Cutie Honey Universe Marissa Lenti United States
2018 Sirene Devilman Crybaby Cindy Robinson United States
2018 Haruki's Mother I Want to Eat Your Pancreas Minae Noji United States
2020-
present
Motoko Kusanagi Ghost in the Shell: SAC 2045 Mary Elizabeth McGlynn United States
2021 Hibari Torii The Way of the Househusband Melissa Greenspan United States
Advertisement